Condo data

The Alps Residences

Tampines Street 8699-year leaseholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
99-year leasehold from 2015, about 88 years left
Address
Tampines Street 86
District
District 18: Tampines, Pasir Ris
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
205 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 205 resales and sub sales

Prices at The Alps Residences by unit size

Under 550 sqftS$762,500S$1,539 psf, 10 deals in 12 months
550 to 799 sqftS$1,028,886S$1,488 psf, 20 deals in 12 months
800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,421,444S$1,518 psf, 8 deals in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$2,209,444S$1,566 psf, 2 deals in 12 months
1,500 sqft and upS$2,488,000S$1,491 psf, 1 deal in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,27713
2022-S$1,33446
2023-S$1,40838
2024-S$1,49430
2025-S$1,51746
2026-S$1,50632

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,45086
06-10S$1,45071
11-15S$1,46648

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Sept 2026689 sqft06-10S$1,025,000
S$1,488 psf
Resale
Sept 2026463 sqft11-15S$725,000
S$1,566 psf
Resale
Sept 2026689 sqft06-10S$1,000,000
S$1,452 psf
Resale
Aug 2026936 sqft11-15S$1,460,000
S$1,559 psf
Resale
Aug 2026689 sqft06-10S$1,000,000
S$1,452 psf
Resale
Aug 2026700 sqft06-10S$1,068,000
S$1,526 psf
Resale
Jul 2026936 sqft06-10S$1,422,888
S$1,519 psf
Resale
Jul 2026700 sqft11-15S$1,095,000
S$1,565 psf
Resale
Jul 2026700 sqft11-15S$1,088,888
S$1,556 psf
Resale
Jul 2026689 sqft01-05S$1,030,000
S$1,495 psf
Resale
Jul 2026700 sqft06-10S$1,020,000
S$1,458 psf
Resale
Jun 2026689 sqft01-05S$998,000
S$1,449 psf
Resale
Jun 20261,087 sqft11-15S$1,850,000
S$1,702 psf
Resale
May 2026506 sqft01-05S$765,000
S$1,512 psf
Resale
May 2026700 sqft06-10S$1,082,000
S$1,546 psf
Resale
Apr 2026506 sqft01-05S$760,000
S$1,502 psf
Resale
Apr 2026463 sqft01-05S$725,000
S$1,566 psf
Resale
Apr 2026506 sqft06-10S$810,000
S$1,601 psf
Resale
Apr 2026689 sqft01-05S$1,000,000
S$1,452 psf
Resale
Apr 2026506 sqft01-05S$740,000
S$1,463 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 205 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at The Alps Residences

1-bedroomS$2,800a month, median of 80 leases, S$2,200 to S$3,200
2-bedroomS$3,400a month, median of 82 leases, S$3,000 to S$4,200
3-bedroomS$4,500a month, median of 17 leases, S$3,300 to S$5,000
4-bedroomS$6,000a month, median of 1 lease, S$6,000 to S$6,000

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.94 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.72 to S$5.53). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.9% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at The Alps Residences worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at The Alps Residences?

Units at The Alps Residences sold for a median S$1,030,000 (S$1,512 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,028,886, from S$996,000 to S$1,095,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at The Alps Residences?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,800 a month (80 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,400 a month (82 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,500 a month (17 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,000 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

How many years are left on the lease at The Alps Residences?

The Alps Residences is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2015, so about 88 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.

What is my unit at The Alps Residences worth?

Recent deals at The Alps Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near The Alps Residences

All condos in District 18 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.