Condo data

The Atelier

Makeway AvenueFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Makeway Avenue
District
District 9: Orchard, River Valley
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
121 since Oct 2021: 117 new sales, 4 resales and sub sales

Prices at The Atelier by unit size

800 to 1,099 sqftS$2,325,000S$2,600 psf, 2 deals in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$3,652,500S$2,976 psf, 2 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021S$2,662-4
2022S$2,600-13
2023S$2,690-100
2025-S$2,9661
2026-S$2,6783

Resale prices in the last 12 months are 5% above what launch buyers paid per square foot. On a typical 894 sqft unit that is about S$126,000 more, before stamp duty, fees and interest.

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
06-10S$2,6002
11-15S$2,9762

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
May 20261,281 sqft11-15S$3,825,000
S$2,986 psf
Sub sale
Mar 2026915 sqft06-10S$2,450,000
S$2,678 psf
Sub sale
Feb 2026872 sqft06-10S$2,200,000
S$2,523 psf
Sub sale
Dec 20251,173 sqft11-15S$3,480,000
S$2,966 psf
Sub sale
Aug 2023549 sqft21-25S$1,498,000
S$2,729 psf
New sale
Jul 2023549 sqft21-25S$1,508,000
S$2,747 psf
New sale
Jul 2023549 sqft16-20S$1,538,000
S$2,802 psf
New sale
Jul 2023549 sqft21-25S$1,528,000
S$2,783 psf
New sale
Jul 20231,281 sqft06-10S$3,341,520
S$2,609 psf
New sale
Jul 2023549 sqft11-15S$1,490,580
S$2,715 psf
New sale
Jun 20231,281 sqft06-10S$3,181,900
S$2,484 psf
New sale
Jun 20231,496 sqft21-25S$4,032,210
S$2,695 psf
New sale
Jun 20231,496 sqft16-20S$4,004,910
S$2,677 psf
New sale
Jun 2023915 sqft21-25S$2,478,840
S$2,709 psf
New sale
Jun 2023872 sqft06-10S$2,198,520
S$2,522 psf
New sale
Jun 2023549 sqft21-25S$1,523,340
S$2,775 psf
New sale
Jun 2023549 sqft16-20S$1,509,690
S$2,750 psf
New sale
Jun 20231,281 sqft11-15S$3,222,450
S$2,516 psf
New sale
Jun 2023872 sqft21-25S$2,369,640
S$2,718 psf
New sale
Jun 20231,281 sqft06-10S$3,177,775
S$2,481 psf
New sale

Showing the latest 20 of 121 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at The Atelier

1-bedroomS$3,900a month, median of 18 leases, S$3,650 to S$4,500
2-bedroomS$6,000a month, median of 7 leases, S$5,400 to S$7,200
3-bedroomS$8,100a month, median of 2 leases, S$7,900 to S$8,300
4-bedroomS$10,300a month, median of 1 lease, S$10,300 to S$10,300

The median rent in Q4 2025 was S$7.10 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$6.74 to S$7.24). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.0% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at The Atelier worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at The Atelier?

Units at The Atelier sold for a median S$2,965,000 (S$2,822 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$2,325,000, from S$2,200,000 to S$2,450,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

Have The Atelier owners made money?

Buyers at launch paid a median S$2,681 psf. Resales in the last 12 months went for a median S$2,822 psf, a rise of 5%. After stamp duty, agent fees and interest, the real gain is smaller, and it depends on when and at what price each owner bought.

What rent can I get at The Atelier?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,900 a month (18 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,000 a month (7 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,100 a month (2 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$10,300 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at The Atelier worth?

Recent deals at The Atelier for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near The Atelier

All condos in District 9 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.