The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Lincoln Road
- District
- District 11: Newton, Novena, Thomson
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 20 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 20 resales and sub sales
Prices at Miro by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,486 | 3 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,580 | 4 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,686 | 2 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,666 | 3 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,635 | 3 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,793 | 5 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,635 | 5 |
| 11-15 | S$1,635 | 3 |
| 16-20 | S$1,614 | 4 |
| 21-25 | S$1,675 | 4 |
| 26-30 | S$1,687 | 3 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 1,249 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,238,888 S$1,793 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2026 | 1,938 sqft | 26-30 | S$3,780,000 S$1,951 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,249 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,200,000 S$1,762 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 1,701 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,070,000 S$1,805 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 1,722 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,900,000 S$1,684 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,066 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,700,000 S$1,595 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,345 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,200,000 S$1,635 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,750,000 S$1,642 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,959 sqft | 16-20 | S$3,500,000 S$1,787 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2024 | 1,249 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,080,000 S$1,666 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 1,345 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,200,000 S$1,635 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 1,324 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,230,000 S$1,684 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2023 | 1,938 sqft | 26-30 | S$3,268,888 S$1,687 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2022 | 1,249 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,000,000 S$1,602 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2022 | 1,701 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,650,000 S$1,558 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2022 | 1,938 sqft | 16-20 | S$3,150,000 S$1,626 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2022 | 1,367 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,002,000 S$1,465 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2021 | 1,938 sqft | 21-25 | S$3,100,000 S$1,600 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2021 | 1,324 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,900,000 S$1,435 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2021 | 1,345 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,000,000 S$1,486 psf | Resale |
Rent at Miro
The median rent in Q3 2025 was S$4.08 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$3.85 to S$4.22). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.8% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Miro worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Miro?
Units at Miro sold for a median S$2,238,888 (S$1,762 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,200,000, from S$2,200,000 to S$2,238,888. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Miro?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,700 a month (2 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,800 a month (19 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$7,400 a month (5 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$13,500 a month (2 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Miro worth?
Recent deals at Miro for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Miro
- Rochelle at NewtonS$1,994 psf · 50 m away
- The LincS$2,178 psf · 100 m away
- Amaryllis VilleS$2,123 psf · 100 m away
- IridiumS$1,969 psf · 150 m away
- Newton 18S$2,168 psf · 150 m away
- The AtelierS$2,822 psf · 150 m away
- The Lincoln ResidencesS$2,472 psf · 150 m away
- Newton EdgeS$2,081 psf · 150 m away
All condos in District 11 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.