Condo data

Nv Residences

Pasir Ris Grove99-year leaseholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
99-year leasehold from 2008, about 81 years left
Address
Pasir Ris Grove
District
District 18: Tampines, Pasir Ris
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
168 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 168 resales and sub sales

Prices at Nv Residences by unit size

Under 550 sqftS$765,000S$1,512 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
550 to 799 sqftS$1,068,000S$1,414 psf, 11 deals in 12 months
800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,700,000S$1,564 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$1,800,000S$1,453 psf, 5 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,02711
2022-S$1,06846
2023-S$1,22531
2024-S$1,28634
2025-S$1,36631
2026-S$1,45215

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,21855
06-10S$1,24064
11-15S$1,25249

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Sept 20261,453 sqft06-10S$2,150,000
S$1,480 psf
Resale
Sept 2026743 sqft06-10S$1,080,000
S$1,454 psf
Resale
Aug 2026506 sqft01-05S$765,000
S$1,512 psf
Resale
Jul 20261,453 sqft01-05S$2,080,000
S$1,431 psf
Resale
Jul 20261,087 sqft11-15S$1,700,000
S$1,564 psf
Resale
Jul 2026743 sqft11-15S$1,080,000
S$1,454 psf
Resale
May 20261,227 sqft11-15S$1,800,000
S$1,467 psf
Resale
May 2026743 sqft06-10S$1,050,000
S$1,414 psf
Resale
May 2026797 sqft06-10S$1,100,000
S$1,381 psf
Resale
Apr 2026743 sqft06-10S$1,050,000
S$1,414 psf
Resale
Mar 2026764 sqft06-10S$1,110,000
S$1,452 psf
Resale
Feb 2026797 sqft01-05S$1,068,000
S$1,341 psf
Resale
Jan 20261,227 sqft06-10S$1,770,000
S$1,442 psf
Resale
Jan 2026743 sqft11-15S$1,048,000
S$1,411 psf
Resale
Jan 20261,184 sqft06-10S$1,720,000
S$1,453 psf
Resale
Dec 2025743 sqft06-10S$1,050,000
S$1,414 psf
Resale
Nov 2025797 sqft06-10S$1,108,000
S$1,391 psf
Resale
Nov 2025764 sqft06-10S$1,065,000
S$1,394 psf
Resale
Oct 2025904 sqft01-05S$1,155,000
S$1,277 psf
Resale
Oct 20251,109 sqft06-10S$1,550,000
S$1,398 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 168 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Nv Residences

1-bedroomS$2,700a month, median of 5 leases, S$2,550 to S$2,800
2-bedroomS$3,400a month, median of 74 leases, S$3,000 to S$3,800
3-bedroomS$4,150a month, median of 30 leases, S$3,500 to S$5,000
4-bedroomS$5,500a month, median of 3 leases, S$5,200 to S$6,500

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.00 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$3.71 to S$4.31). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.3% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Nv Residences worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Nv Residences?

Units at Nv Residences sold for a median S$1,090,000 (S$1,436 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,068,000, from S$1,048,000 to S$1,110,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Nv Residences?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,700 a month (5 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,400 a month (74 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,150 a month (30 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,500 a month (3 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

How many years are left on the lease at Nv Residences?

Nv Residences is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2008, so about 81 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.

What is my unit at Nv Residences worth?

Recent deals at Nv Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Nv Residences

All condos in District 18 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.