The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold from 1994, about 67 years left
- Address
- Buangkok Green
- District
- District 19: Serangoon Gardens, Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang
- Market segment
- OCR (Outside Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 20 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 20 resales and sub sales
Prices at Hougang Green by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | - | S$762 | 8 |
| 2023 | - | S$812 | 3 |
| 2024 | - | S$984 | 2 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,003 | 4 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,080 | 3 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$812 | 5 |
| 06-10 | S$836 | 8 |
| 11-15 | S$955 | 5 |
| 16-20 | S$1,030 | 2 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 764 sqft | 11-15 | S$825,000 S$1,080 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 1,141 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,038,888 S$911 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 764 sqft | 06-10 | S$851,000 S$1,114 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,000,000 S$876 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 764 sqft | 16-20 | S$860,000 S$1,125 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,050,000 S$920 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 764 sqft | 01-05 | S$830,000 S$1,086 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 2,120 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,980,000 S$934 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2024 | 764 sqft | 01-05 | S$790,000 S$1,034 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 1,130 sqft | 01-05 | S$918,000 S$812 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2023 | 764 sqft | 06-10 | S$748,000 S$979 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2023 | 1,163 sqft | 01-05 | S$900,000 S$774 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2022 | 764 sqft | 11-15 | S$750,000 S$981 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2022 | 1,141 sqft | 06-10 | S$860,000 S$754 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 1,141 sqft | 01-05 | S$830,000 S$727 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 1,141 sqft | 06-10 | S$878,000 S$770 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2022 | 1,141 sqft | 06-10 | S$830,000 S$727 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2022 | 1,141 sqft | 06-10 | S$840,000 S$736 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2022 | 764 sqft | 11-15 | S$730,000 S$955 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 764 sqft | 06-10 | S$690,000 S$903 psf | Resale |
Rent at Hougang Green
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Hougang Green worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Hougang Green?
Units at Hougang Green sold for a median S$851,000 (S$1,080 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$838,000, from S$825,000 to S$851,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Hougang Green?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,400 a month (5 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,300 a month (6 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,200 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
How many years are left on the lease at Hougang Green?
Hougang Green is a 99-year leasehold that started in 1994, so about 67 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.
What is my unit at Hougang Green worth?
Recent deals at Hougang Green for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Hougang Green
- Esparina ResidencesS$1,742 psf · 500 m away
- Jewel @ BuangkokS$1,846 psf · 500 m away
- Sengkang Grand ResidencesS$2,070 psf · 600 m away
- The QuartzS$1,556 psf · 750 m away
- The RivervaleS$1,146 psf · 1.2 km away
- RegentvilleS$1,179 psf · 1.3 km away
- Seletar Springs CondominiumS$1,121 psf · 1.3 km away
- La FiestaS$1,774 psf · 1.3 km away
All condos in District 19 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.