Landed data

Hock Swee Hill

Begonia CrescentFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The estate

Type
Semi-detached
Tenure
Freehold
Street
Begonia Crescent
District
District 28
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
13 since Oct 2021, 2 in the last 12 months

Prices by house type

Semi-detachedS$5,050,0003,904 sqft land area, S$1,285 psf, 13 deals on record

Median price since Oct 2021. Price psf is on land area, not built-up floor area.

Prices by year

YearMedian priceMedian psfDeals
2021S$4,660,000S$1,1953
2022S$5,162,500S$1,3122
2023S$5,200,000S$9963
2024S$4,750,000S$1,2782
2025S$5,050,000S$1,2851
2026S$6,775,000S$2,0022

Mixes house types and plot sizes, so a year with more bungalows looks pricier. The psf column is the steadier guide.

Latest transactions

MonthTypeLandPriceSale
Sept 2026Semi-detached3,425 sqftS$7,550,000
S$2,204 psf
Resale
Apr 2026Semi-detached3,335 sqftS$6,000,000
S$1,799 psf
Resale
May 2025Semi-detached3,930 sqftS$5,050,000
S$1,285 psf
Resale
Oct 2024Semi-detached3,436 sqftS$4,500,000
S$1,310 psf
Resale
Sept 2024Semi-detached4,010 sqftS$5,000,000
S$1,247 psf
Resale
Nov 2023Semi-detached4,952 sqftS$3,500,000
S$707 psf
Resale
Jun 2023Semi-detached3,651 sqftS$5,200,000
S$1,424 psf
Resale
Feb 2023Semi-detached6,206 sqftS$6,180,000
S$996 psf
Resale
Jun 2022Semi-detached3,335 sqftS$4,825,000
S$1,447 psf
Resale
Apr 2022Semi-detached4,667 sqftS$5,500,000
S$1,178 psf
Resale
Dec 2021Semi-detached3,550 sqftS$4,660,000
S$1,313 psf
Resale
Dec 2021Semi-detached3,904 sqftS$4,450,000
S$1,140 psf
Resale
Nov 2021Semi-detached6,569 sqftS$7,850,000
S$1,195 psf
Resale

What is your house worth?

Tell us the house type and land size. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby estates, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a landed home in Hock Swee Hill?

Semi-detached homes sold for a median S$5,050,000 (13 deals, S$3,500,000 to S$7,850,000), since Oct 2021. Land size, frontage, facing, the age of the house and whether it has been rebuilt explain most of the gap.

What does price per square foot mean for a landed home?

For landed homes URA records the land area, not the built-up floor area. S$1,285 psf here is the price divided by the land area. A rebuilt three-storey terrace can have twice the floor area of its plot, so compare land psf with land psf, not with condo psf.

Who can buy a landed home in Hock Swee Hill?

Singapore citizens can buy landed homes freely. PRs and foreigners need approval from the Land Dealings Approval Unit (LDAU) first, and approval is rare for anything outside Sentosa Cove. See our guide on whether PRs can buy landed property.

What is my house worth?

Recent deals in the estate for the same house type and land size are the best guide. Send us your house type and land size and we'll reply on WhatsApp with a valuation range.

Landed estates nearby

All landed homes in District 28 · Landed prices by district · Landed buying guide

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your home's value depends on its land size, frontage, facing and condition.