Condo data

Symphony Suites

Yishun Close99-year leaseholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
99-year leasehold from 2014, about 87 years left
Address
Yishun Close
District
District 27: Yishun, Sembawang
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
245 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 245 resales and sub sales

Prices at Symphony Suites by unit size

550 to 799 sqftS$1,045,000S$1,365 psf, 13 deals in 12 months
800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,240,000S$1,366 psf, 21 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,15328
2022-S$1,19061
2023-S$1,24738
2024-S$1,29242
2025-S$1,35046
2026-S$1,36630

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,24780
06-10S$1,27385
11-15S$1,26880

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Sept 2026797 sqft01-05S$1,053,888
S$1,323 psf
Resale
Sept 2026915 sqft01-05S$1,240,000
S$1,355 psf
Resale
Sept 2026893 sqft06-10S$1,188,000
S$1,330 psf
Resale
Aug 20261,023 sqft11-15S$1,470,000
S$1,438 psf
Resale
Aug 20261,023 sqft06-10S$1,420,000
S$1,389 psf
Resale
Jul 2026915 sqft11-15S$1,270,000
S$1,388 psf
Resale
Jul 2026689 sqft01-05S$970,000
S$1,408 psf
Resale
Jul 2026893 sqft06-10S$1,200,000
S$1,343 psf
Resale
Jul 2026797 sqft01-05S$1,080,000
S$1,356 psf
Resale
Jun 20261,023 sqft06-10S$1,420,000
S$1,389 psf
Resale
Jun 2026915 sqft11-15S$1,240,000
S$1,355 psf
Resale
Jun 2026915 sqft11-15S$1,230,000
S$1,344 psf
Resale
May 2026689 sqft11-15S$970,000
S$1,408 psf
Resale
May 2026915 sqft01-05S$1,180,000
S$1,290 psf
Resale
May 2026915 sqft01-05S$1,200,000
S$1,312 psf
Resale
May 2026689 sqft06-10S$955,000
S$1,386 psf
Resale
May 2026893 sqft11-15S$1,230,000
S$1,377 psf
Resale
Apr 2026689 sqft01-05S$940,000
S$1,365 psf
Resale
Apr 20261,023 sqft11-15S$1,420,000
S$1,389 psf
Resale
Mar 2026915 sqft06-10S$1,188,000
S$1,298 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 245 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Symphony Suites

2-bedroomS$3,100a month, median of 37 leases, S$2,800 to S$4,300
3-bedroomS$3,475a month, median of 50 leases, S$3,200 to S$3,850
4-bedroomS$4,350a month, median of 14 leases, S$4,200 to S$4,900

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.50 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.30 to S$4.61). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 4.0% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Symphony Suites worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Symphony Suites?

Units at Symphony Suites sold for a median S$1,194,000 (S$1,366 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$1,240,000, from S$1,158,000 to S$1,470,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Symphony Suites?

2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,100 a month (37 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,475 a month (50 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,350 a month (14 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

How many years are left on the lease at Symphony Suites?

Symphony Suites is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2014, so about 87 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.

What is my unit at Symphony Suites worth?

Recent deals at Symphony Suites for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Symphony Suites

All condos in District 27 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.