The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Surrey Road
- District
- District 11: Newton, Novena, Thomson
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 14 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 14 resales and sub sales
Prices at Suites @ Newton by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | - | S$2,004 | 5 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,074 | 3 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,746 | 2 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,858 | 3 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,190 | 1 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,931 | 2 |
| 06-10 | S$2,157 | 4 |
| 11-15 | S$2,003 | 3 |
| 16-20 | S$1,549 | 5 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | 603 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,320,000 S$2,190 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 603 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,300,000 S$2,157 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,324 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,050,000 S$1,548 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 764 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,420,000 S$1,858 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2024 | 560 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,088,000 S$1,944 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 1,335 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,068,000 S$1,549 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2023 | 484 sqft | 11-15 | S$970,000 S$2,003 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 603 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,250,000 S$2,074 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2023 | 603 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,300,000 S$2,157 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2022 | 603 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,288,000 S$2,137 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 1,324 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,000,000 S$1,511 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2022 | 603 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,208,000 S$2,004 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 603 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,132,000 S$1,878 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 603 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,298,000 S$2,153 psf | Resale |
Rent at Suites @ Newton
The median rent in Q4 2025 was S$5.97 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$5.81 to S$6.18). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.3% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Suites @ Newton worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Suites @ Newton?
Units at Suites @ Newton sold for a median S$1,310,000 (S$2,174 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,310,000, from S$1,300,000 to S$1,320,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Suites @ Newton?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,100 a month (9 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,600 a month (28 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Suites @ Newton worth?
Recent deals at Suites @ Newton for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Suites @ Newton
- Sanctuary @ newtonS$2,594 psf · 50 m away
- 26 NewtonS$2,194 psf · 100 m away
- 10 EvelynS$2,235 psf · 150 m away
- The Lincoln ResidencesS$2,472 psf · 150 m away
- Lincoln SuitesS$2,168 psf · 150 m away
- EnchanteS$2,811 psf · 150 m away
- Newton SuitesS$2,387 psf · 150 m away
- IridiumS$1,969 psf · 200 m away
All condos in District 11 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.