The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Evelyn Road
- District
- District 11: Newton, Novena, Thomson
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 51 since Oct 2021: 36 new sales, 15 resales and sub sales
Prices at 10 Evelyn by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | S$2,430 | - | 2 |
| 2022 | S$2,617 | - | 11 |
| 2023 | S$2,818 | - | 14 |
| 2024 | S$2,797 | S$2,466 | 11 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,717 | 3 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,252 | 10 |
Resale prices in the last 12 months are 19% below what launch buyers paid per square foot. On a typical 772 sqft unit that is about S$416,000 less, before stamp duty, fees and interest.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 581 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,318,888 S$2,269 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 764 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,300,000 S$1,701 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 495 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,220,000 S$2,464 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 495 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,230,000 S$2,484 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 527 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,325,000 S$2,512 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 1,432 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,200,000 S$2,235 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 786 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,366,000 S$1,738 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 786 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,366,000 S$1,738 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 807 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,100,000 S$2,601 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 764 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,309,000 S$1,713 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 764 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,370,000 S$1,793 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 753 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,120,000 S$2,814 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,667,000 S$2,717 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 1,163 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,264,000 S$1,948 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 495 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,478,000 S$2,985 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 732 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,056,483 S$2,810 psf | New sale |
| May 2024 | 753 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,120,085 S$2,814 psf | New sale |
| May 2024 | 1,163 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,335,620 S$2,009 psf | New sale |
| Mar 2024 | 495 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,481,370 S$2,992 psf | New sale |
| Feb 2024 | 743 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,077,250 S$2,797 psf | New sale |
Showing the latest 20 of 51 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at 10 Evelyn
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at 10 Evelyn worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at 10 Evelyn?
Units at 10 Evelyn sold for a median S$1,325,000 (S$2,235 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,342,444, from S$1,300,000 to S$1,370,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
Have 10 Evelyn owners made money?
Buyers at launch paid a median S$2,774 psf. Resales in the last 12 months went for a median S$2,235 psf, a fall of 19%. After stamp duty, agent fees and interest, the real gain is smaller, and it depends on when and at what price each owner bought.
What rent can I get at 10 Evelyn?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,600 a month (11 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,200 a month (5 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at 10 Evelyn worth?
Recent deals at 10 Evelyn for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near 10 Evelyn
- EnchanteS$2,811 psf · 50 m away
- L'vivS$2,298 psf · 100 m away
- Residences @ EvelynS$2,508 psf · 100 m away
- D'EvelynS$1,934 psf · 100 m away
- Sanctuary @ newtonS$2,594 psf · 100 m away
- Suites @ NewtonS$2,174 psf · 150 m away
- 26 NewtonS$2,194 psf · 150 m away
- Newton 21S$2,365 psf · 150 m away
All condos in District 11 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.