Condo data

Newton Suites

Newton RoadFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Newton Road
District
District 11: Newton, Novena, Thomson
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
18 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 18 resales and sub sales

Prices at Newton Suites by unit size

550 to 799 sqftS$1,820,000S$2,285 psf, 2 deals in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$3,065,000S$2,476 psf, 2 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$2,2461
2022-S$2,2262
2024-S$2,2106
2025-S$2,3626
2026-S$2,4643

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
06-10S$2,2662
11-15S$2,3554
16-20S$2,2664
21-25S$2,3112
26-30S$2,4485

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jun 20261,238 sqft11-15S$3,050,000
S$2,464 psf
Resale
Apr 2026797 sqft06-10S$1,840,000
S$2,310 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,238 sqft11-15S$3,080,000
S$2,488 psf
Resale
Nov 2025797 sqft16-20S$1,800,000
S$2,260 psf
Resale
Jul 2025797 sqft31-35S$1,825,000
S$2,291 psf
Resale
May 20251,238 sqft21-25S$3,040,000
S$2,456 psf
Resale
Apr 2025797 sqft16-20S$1,810,800
S$2,273 psf
Resale
Mar 20251,238 sqft26-30S$3,010,000
S$2,432 psf
Resale
Jan 20251,238 sqft26-30S$3,100,000
S$2,504 psf
Resale
Oct 20241,238 sqft16-20S$2,600,000
S$2,100 psf
Resale
Aug 2024797 sqft26-30S$1,750,000
S$2,197 psf
Resale
Jul 20241,238 sqft26-30S$3,030,000
S$2,448 psf
Resale
May 2024797 sqft11-15S$1,680,000
S$2,109 psf
Resale
Apr 20241,238 sqft26-30S$3,050,000
S$2,464 psf
Resale
Mar 20241,238 sqft06-10S$2,750,000
S$2,222 psf
Resale
Jul 20221,238 sqft16-20S$2,830,000
S$2,286 psf
Resale
May 2022797 sqft21-25S$1,725,000
S$2,166 psf
Resale
Nov 20211,238 sqft11-15S$2,780,000
S$2,246 psf
Resale

Rent at Newton Suites

2-bedroomS$4,600a month, median of 24 leases, S$4,300 to S$5,750
3-bedroomS$7,225a month, median of 10 leases, S$6,200 to S$7,600

The median rent in Q3 2025 was S$5.69 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$5.41 to S$5.81). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.9% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Newton Suites worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Newton Suites?

Units at Newton Suites sold for a median S$2,445,000 (S$2,387 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,820,000, from S$1,800,000 to S$1,840,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Newton Suites?

2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,600 a month (24 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$7,225 a month (10 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Newton Suites worth?

Recent deals at Newton Suites for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Newton Suites

All condos in District 11 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.