Condo data

Rivertrees Residences

Fernvale Close99-year leaseholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
99-year leasehold from 2013, about 86 years left
Address
Fernvale Close
District
District 28: Seletar, Yio Chu Kang
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
124 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 124 resales and sub sales

Prices at Rivertrees Residences by unit size

Under 550 sqftS$828,000S$1,637 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
550 to 799 sqftS$1,105,000S$1,576 psf, 8 deals in 12 months
800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,532,500S$1,618 psf, 2 deals in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$2,059,000S$1,688 psf, 8 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,2528
2022-S$1,29525
2023-S$1,41121
2024-S$1,47826
2025-S$1,56226
2026-S$1,62318

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,32730
06-10S$1,48426
11-15S$1,49424
16-20S$1,48138
21-25S$1,5736

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Sept 20261,119 sqft16-20S$1,900,000
S$1,697 psf
Resale
Sept 2026947 sqft16-20S$1,580,000
S$1,668 psf
Resale
Sept 20261,206 sqft06-10S$2,058,000
S$1,707 psf
Resale
Aug 2026710 sqft06-10S$1,145,000
S$1,612 psf
Resale
Jul 20261,119 sqft11-15S$1,850,000
S$1,653 psf
Resale
Jun 2026700 sqft11-15S$1,163,888
S$1,664 psf
Resale
May 20261,119 sqft06-10S$1,818,000
S$1,624 psf
Resale
May 2026700 sqft06-10S$1,100,000
S$1,572 psf
Resale
Apr 2026581 sqft11-15S$918,000
S$1,579 psf
Resale
Apr 20261,410 sqft16-20S$2,380,000
S$1,688 psf
Resale
Apr 2026732 sqft01-05S$1,120,000
S$1,530 psf
Resale
Apr 2026710 sqft06-10S$1,080,000
S$1,520 psf
Resale
Apr 2026700 sqft16-20S$1,110,000
S$1,586 psf
Resale
Apr 2026581 sqft16-20S$895,000
S$1,540 psf
Resale
Apr 2026506 sqft21-25S$828,000
S$1,637 psf
Resale
Feb 2026947 sqft06-10S$1,485,000
S$1,568 psf
Resale
Feb 20261,270 sqft16-20S$2,156,000
S$1,697 psf
Resale
Feb 20261,270 sqft01-05S$2,060,000
S$1,622 psf
Resale
Nov 20251,410 sqft16-20S$2,380,000
S$1,688 psf
Resale
Oct 20251,119 sqft11-15S$1,842,000
S$1,645 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 124 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Rivertrees Residences

1-bedroomS$2,800a month, median of 9 leases, S$2,600 to S$2,800
2-bedroomS$3,200a month, median of 39 leases, S$2,600 to S$3,500
3-bedroomS$3,800a month, median of 7 leases, S$3,200 to S$4,300
4-bedroomS$5,000a month, median of 2 leases, S$5,000 to S$5,000

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.30 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.10 to S$4.48). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.2% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Rivertrees Residences worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Rivertrees Residences?

Units at Rivertrees Residences sold for a median S$1,485,000 (S$1,624 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,105,000, from S$895,000 to S$1,163,888. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Rivertrees Residences?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,800 a month (9 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,200 a month (39 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,800 a month (7 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,000 a month (2 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

How many years are left on the lease at Rivertrees Residences?

Rivertrees Residences is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2013, so about 86 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.

What is my unit at Rivertrees Residences worth?

Recent deals at Rivertrees Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Rivertrees Residences

All condos in District 28 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.