EC data

Lush Acres

Fernvale Close99-year leaseholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Executive Condominium
Tenure
99-year leasehold from 2013, about 86 years left
Address
Fernvale Close
District
District 28: Seletar, Yio Chu Kang
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
125 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 125 resales and sub sales

Prices at Lush Acres by unit size

800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,559,000S$1,453 psf, 4 deals in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$1,719,000S$1,444 psf, 10 deals in 12 months
1,500 sqft and upS$2,250,000S$1,493 psf, 3 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,15410
2022-S$1,18431
2023-S$1,29019
2024-S$1,34625
2025-S$1,39826
2026-S$1,45014

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,27331
06-10S$1,31425
11-15S$1,22216
16-20S$1,35030
21-25S$1,31623

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Oct 20261,324 sqft21-25S$1,790,000
S$1,352 psf
Resale
Sept 20261,507 sqft06-10S$2,330,000
S$1,546 psf
Resale
Aug 20261,507 sqft01-05S$2,250,000
S$1,493 psf
Resale
Aug 20261,130 sqft11-15S$1,651,888
S$1,462 psf
Resale
Jul 20261,345 sqft16-20S$1,950,000
S$1,449 psf
Resale
Jul 20261,130 sqft21-25S$1,625,000
S$1,438 psf
Resale
Jun 20261,238 sqft01-05S$1,718,000
S$1,388 psf
Resale
Jun 20261,345 sqft16-20S$1,950,000
S$1,449 psf
Resale
May 20261,130 sqft01-05S$1,640,000
S$1,451 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,615 sqft21-25S$2,245,000
S$1,390 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,098 sqft01-05S$1,592,000
S$1,450 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,055 sqft01-05S$1,538,000
S$1,458 psf
Resale
Feb 20261,098 sqft16-20S$1,580,000
S$1,439 psf
Resale
Jan 2026926 sqft06-10S$1,348,000
S$1,456 psf
Resale
Dec 20251,367 sqft01-05S$1,720,000
S$1,258 psf
Resale
Dec 20251,345 sqft11-15S$1,910,000
S$1,420 psf
Resale
Nov 20251,130 sqft21-25S$1,667,000
S$1,475 psf
Resale
Oct 20251,098 sqft06-10S$1,560,000
S$1,421 psf
Resale
Oct 20251,507 sqft06-10S$2,300,000
S$1,526 psf
Resale
Sept 20251,055 sqft16-20S$1,438,888
S$1,364 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 125 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Lush Acres

3-bedroomS$3,950a month, median of 6 leases, S$3,700 to S$4,300
4-bedroomS$4,900a month, median of 4 leases, S$1,550 to S$5,200

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Lush Acres worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Lush Acres?

Units at Lush Acres sold for a median S$1,718,000 (S$1,449 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$1,719,000, from S$1,625,000 to S$1,950,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Lush Acres?

3-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,950 a month (6 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,900 a month (4 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

How many years are left on the lease at Lush Acres?

Lush Acres is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2013, so about 86 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.

Can anyone buy a resale unit at Lush Acres?

Executive condos can only be sold to Singaporeans and PRs in the first 10 years from completion, and only after the 5-year minimum occupation period. After 10 years the project is fully private and foreigners can buy too.

What is my unit at Lush Acres worth?

Recent deals at Lush Acres for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Lush Acres

All condos in District 28 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.