The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold from 2013, about 86 years left
- Address
- Fernvale Close
- District
- District 28: Seletar, Yio Chu Kang
- Market segment
- OCR (Outside Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 160 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 160 resales and sub sales
Prices at Riverbank @ Fernvale by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,192 | 20 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,252 | 42 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,310 | 28 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,408 | 25 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,457 | 25 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,490 | 20 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,293 | 37 |
| 06-10 | S$1,372 | 44 |
| 11-15 | S$1,339 | 49 |
| 16-20 | S$1,426 | 30 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,050,000 S$1,478 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2026 | 990 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,458,888 S$1,473 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2026 | 1,044 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,512,000 S$1,448 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2026 | 947 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,468,000 S$1,550 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 947 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,365,000 S$1,441 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,238 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,100,000 S$1,696 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,055 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,700,000 S$1,612 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 1,044 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,660,000 S$1,590 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 689 sqft | 11-15 | S$950,000 S$1,379 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 947 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,380,000 S$1,457 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 710 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,068,000 S$1,503 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,350,000 S$1,425 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 1,044 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,650,000 S$1,580 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,048,000 S$1,475 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 1,044 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,620,000 S$1,552 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 1,012 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,458,000 S$1,441 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,360,000 S$1,436 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 1,012 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,658,888 S$1,640 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,044 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,680,000 S$1,609 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 527 sqft | 01-05 | S$805,000 S$1,526 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 160 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Riverbank @ Fernvale
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.28 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$3.88 to S$5.10). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.4% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Riverbank @ Fernvale worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Riverbank @ Fernvale?
Units at Riverbank @ Fernvale sold for a median S$1,380,000 (S$1,503 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$1,490,000, from S$1,350,000 to S$1,700,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Riverbank @ Fernvale?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,625 a month (10 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,200 a month (17 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,750 a month (16 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,000 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
How many years are left on the lease at Riverbank @ Fernvale?
Riverbank @ Fernvale is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2013, so about 86 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.
What is my unit at Riverbank @ Fernvale worth?
Recent deals at Riverbank @ Fernvale for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Riverbank @ Fernvale
- Rivertrees ResidencesS$1,624 psf · 100 m away
- Lush AcresS$1,449 psf · 200 m away
- H2o ResidencesS$1,520 psf · 250 m away
- Rivercove ResidencesS$1,639 psf · 250 m away
- Parc BotanniaS$1,666 psf · 800 m away
- High Park ResidencesS$1,660 psf · 800 m away
- Seletar Springs CondominiumS$1,121 psf · 850 m away
- BellewatersS$1,560 psf · 1.2 km away
All condos in District 28 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.