The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Mount Sinai Drive
- District
- District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 16 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 16 resales and sub sales
Prices at Montview by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | - | S$1,874 | 2 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,028 | 4 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,037 | 3 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,046 | 4 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,078 | 3 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,075 | 3 |
| 06-10 | S$2,013 | 3 |
| 11-15 | S$2,036 | 3 |
| 16-20 | S$2,037 | 5 |
| 21-25 | S$1,694 | 2 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 3,412 sqft | 21-25 | S$4,835,000 S$1,417 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,227 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,590,000 S$2,111 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 1,701 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,534,000 S$2,078 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,475 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,060,000 S$2,075 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1,475 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,030,000 S$2,055 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 1,227 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,500,000 S$2,037 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 1,227 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,470,000 S$2,013 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 1,227 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,470,000 S$2,013 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 1,227 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,500,000 S$2,037 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 1,507 sqft | 16-20 | S$3,305,000 S$2,193 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 1,507 sqft | 11-15 | S$3,250,000 S$2,157 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 1,227 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,420,000 S$1,972 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 1,227 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,480,000 S$2,021 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2023 | 1,744 sqft | 11-15 | S$3,550,000 S$2,036 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 1,744 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,180,000 S$1,824 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 1,507 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,900,000 S$1,924 psf | Resale |
Rent at Montview
The median rent in Q3 2025 was S$4.10 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.03 to S$4.37). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.4% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Montview worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Montview?
Units at Montview sold for a median S$3,297,000 (S$2,076 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,825,000, from S$2,590,000 to S$3,060,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Montview?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,000 a month (3 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,300 a month (5 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$7,100 a month (4 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Montview worth?
Recent deals at Montview for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Montview
- The TrizonS$2,092 psf · 100 m away
- Cavendish ParkS$1,567 psf · 150 m away
- Fontana HeightsS$2,020 psf · 150 m away
- Beaverton CourtS$1,936 psf · 150 m away
- Village TowerS$2,078 psf · 200 m away
- Astor GreenS$1,501 psf · 200 m away
- Pandan ValleyS$1,580 psf · 250 m away
- The MarbellaS$2,451 psf · 250 m away
All condos in District 10 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.