The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Mount Sinai Rise
- District
- District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 25 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 25 resales and sub sales
Prices at The Marbella by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$2,054 | 1 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,146 | 10 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,293 | 7 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,414 | 4 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,451 | 3 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,138 | 4 |
| 06-10 | S$2,215 | 4 |
| 11-15 | S$2,241 | 4 |
| 16-20 | S$2,299 | 7 |
| 21-25 | S$2,322 | 6 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 1,496 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,493,000 S$2,335 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 1,755 sqft | 16-20 | S$4,300,000 S$2,451 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,755 sqft | 21-25 | S$4,400,000 S$2,508 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,755 sqft | 21-25 | S$4,388,889 S$2,501 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,582 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,650,000 S$2,307 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1,625 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,999,999 S$2,461 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1,475 sqft | 16-20 | S$3,488,888 S$2,366 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 1,496 sqft | 21-25 | S$3,400,000 S$2,272 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 1,625 sqft | 21-25 | S$3,800,000 S$2,338 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,582 sqft | 21-25 | S$3,650,000 S$2,307 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 1,076 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,468,000 S$2,293 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,496 sqft | 11-15 | S$3,450,000 S$2,306 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 1,475 sqft | 11-15 | S$3,320,000 S$2,251 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,398,000 S$2,228 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2023 | 1,582 sqft | 16-20 | S$3,638,000 S$2,299 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2023 | 1,496 sqft | 16-20 | S$3,380,000 S$2,259 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2023 | 1,582 sqft | 11-15 | S$3,530,000 S$2,231 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 1,496 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,125,000 S$2,089 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,300,000 S$2,137 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2023 | 1,475 sqft | 16-20 | S$3,500,000 S$2,373 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 25 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at The Marbella
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.22 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.16 to S$4.33). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.1% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at The Marbella worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at The Marbella?
Units at The Marbella sold for a median S$4,300,000 (S$2,451 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,500 sqft and up, went for a median S$4,350,000, from S$4,300,000 to S$4,400,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at The Marbella?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,800 a month (3 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,400 a month (41 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$7,650 a month (5 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at The Marbella worth?
Recent deals at The Marbella for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near The Marbella
- Village TowerS$2,078 psf · 50 m away
- Fontana HeightsS$2,020 psf · 150 m away
- MontviewS$2,076 psf · 250 m away
- Beaverton CourtS$1,936 psf · 250 m away
- Cavendish ParkS$1,567 psf · 300 m away
- The TrizonS$2,092 psf · 350 m away
- RidgewoodS$1,820 psf · 400 m away
- Astor GreenS$1,501 psf · 450 m away
All condos in District 10 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.