The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Hillview Avenue
- District
- District 23: Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang
- Market segment
- OCR (Outside Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 10 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 10 resales and sub sales
Prices at Meralodge by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,101 | 1 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,182 | 1 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,266 | 1 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,346 | 2 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,447 | 4 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,425 | 1 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,346 | 4 |
| 06-10 | S$1,418 | 6 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 1,755 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,500,000 S$1,425 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,701 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,400,000 S$1,411 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,636 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,358,000 S$1,441 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,916 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,050,000 S$1,592 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,087 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,580,000 S$1,453 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 1,755 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,400,000 S$1,368 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2024 | 1,701 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,250,000 S$1,323 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2023 | 1,722 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,180,000 S$1,266 psf | Resale |
| May 2022 | 1,087 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,285,000 S$1,182 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2021 | 1,163 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,280,000 S$1,101 psf | Resale |
Rent at Meralodge
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Meralodge worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Meralodge?
Units at Meralodge sold for a median S$2,450,000 (S$1,418 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,500 sqft and up, went for a median S$2,450,000, from S$2,400,000 to S$2,500,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Meralodge?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,550 a month (8 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,500 a month (1 lease); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,400 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Meralodge worth?
Recent deals at Meralodge for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Meralodge
- The PetalsS$1,536 psf · 150 m away
- Hillview ResidenceS$1,469 psf · 200 m away
- Hillview ApartmentsS$1,312 psf · 250 m away
- The LanaiS$1,689 psf · 250 m away
- MerawoodsS$1,506 psf · 300 m away
- Hillview 128S$1,341 psf · 300 m away
- Natura @ hillviewS$1,650 psf · 300 m away
- The AmstonS$1,378 psf · 350 m away
All condos in District 23 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.