The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- 999-year leasehold from 1885, about 858 years left
- Address
- Hillview Avenue
- District
- District 23: Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang
- Market segment
- OCR (Outside Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 14 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 14 resales and sub sales
Prices at Hillview Residence by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,176 | 2 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,296 | 2 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,401 | 6 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,422 | 1 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,469 | 3 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,389 | 6 |
| 06-10 | S$1,410 | 8 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 1,249 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,850,000 S$1,482 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 1,249 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,833,888 S$1,469 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 1,259 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,850,000 S$1,469 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,760,000 S$1,422 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2023 | 1,270 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,778,000 S$1,400 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2023 | 1,270 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,800,000 S$1,417 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 1,238 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,735,000 S$1,402 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2023 | 1,249 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,788,000 S$1,432 psf | Resale |
| May 2023 | 1,259 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,758,888 S$1,397 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2023 | 1,270 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,750,000 S$1,378 psf | Resale |
| May 2022 | 1,259 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,600,000 S$1,270 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2022 | 1,249 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,650,000 S$1,321 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2021 | 1,249 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,570,000 S$1,257 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2021 | 1,690 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,850,000 S$1,095 psf | Resale |
Rent at Hillview Residence
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Hillview Residence worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Hillview Residence?
Units at Hillview Residence sold for a median S$1,850,000 (S$1,469 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$1,850,000, from S$1,833,888 to S$1,850,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Hillview Residence?
3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,300 a month (5 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
How many years are left on the lease at Hillview Residence?
Hillview Residence is a 999-year leasehold that started in 1885, so about 858 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.
What is my unit at Hillview Residence worth?
Recent deals at Hillview Residence for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Hillview Residence
- Hillview 128S$1,341 psf · 100 m away
- MerawoodsS$1,506 psf · 100 m away
- The LanaiS$1,689 psf · 150 m away
- The AmstonS$1,378 psf · 150 m away
- MontrosaS$1,294 psf · 150 m away
- Hillview ApartmentsS$1,312 psf · 200 m away
- MeralodgeS$1,418 psf · 200 m away
- Century MansionsS$1,364 psf · 200 m away
All condos in District 23 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.