The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Newton Road
- District
- District 11: Newton, Novena, Thomson
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 36 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 36 resales and sub sales
Prices at L'viv by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$2,142 | 2 |
| 2022 | - | S$2,111 | 9 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,268 | 6 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,244 | 8 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,252 | 8 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,298 | 3 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 06-10 | S$2,198 | 9 |
| 11-15 | S$2,227 | 6 |
| 16-20 | S$2,239 | 7 |
| 21-25 | S$2,297 | 3 |
| 26-30 | S$2,254 | 9 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 26-30 | S$2,330,000 S$2,328 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 990 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,170,000 S$2,191 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,300,000 S$2,298 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 657 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,475,000 S$2,246 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 990 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,200,000 S$2,222 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,300,000 S$2,298 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,260,000 S$2,258 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,230,000 S$2,228 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,200,000 S$2,198 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 990 sqft | 26-30 | S$2,300,000 S$2,323 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 657 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,485,000 S$2,262 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 657 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,485,000 S$2,262 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 990 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,168,000 S$2,189 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 657 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,480,000 S$2,254 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 657 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,470,000 S$2,239 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,001 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,250,000 S$2,248 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 657 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,470,000 S$2,239 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 990 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,300,000 S$2,323 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2024 | 990 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,180,888 S$2,202 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 614 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,400,000 S$2,282 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 36 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at L'viv
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$6.09 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$5.66 to S$6.36). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.2% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at L'viv worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at L'viv?
Units at L'viv sold for a median S$2,300,000 (S$2,298 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$2,300,000, from S$2,170,000 to S$2,330,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at L'viv?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,900 a month (27 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,625 a month (20 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,500 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at L'viv worth?
Recent deals at L'viv for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near L'viv
- EnchanteS$2,811 psf · 50 m away
- Newton 21S$2,365 psf · 50 m away
- 10 EvelynS$2,235 psf · 100 m away
- TrilightS$2,520 psf · 100 m away
- Residences @ EvelynS$2,508 psf · 100 m away
- 26 NewtonS$2,194 psf · 150 m away
- Sanctuary @ newtonS$2,594 psf · 150 m away
- Newton 18S$2,168 psf · 150 m away
All condos in District 11 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.