Condo data

Residences @ Evelyn

Evelyn RoadFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Evelyn Road
District
District 11: Newton, Novena, Thomson
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
25 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 25 resales and sub sales

Prices at Residences @ Evelyn by unit size

1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$2,800,000S$2,526 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
1,500 sqft and upS$5,600,000S$2,489 psf, 1 deal in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$2,1233
2022-S$2,1565
2023-S$2,2884
2024-S$2,3324
2025-S$2,4987
2026-S$2,5082

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
06-10S$2,2745
11-15S$2,3104
16-20S$2,3844
21-25S$2,4983
26-30S$2,2646
31-35S$2,2543

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
May 20261,109 sqft21-25S$2,800,000
S$2,526 psf
Resale
Mar 20262,250 sqft06-10S$5,600,000
S$2,489 psf
Resale
Oct 20251,109 sqft11-15S$2,770,000
S$2,498 psf
Resale
Aug 20251,539 sqft11-15S$3,950,000
S$2,566 psf
Resale
Aug 20251,109 sqft06-10S$2,718,000
S$2,452 psf
Resale
Jun 20251,528 sqft26-30S$4,000,000
S$2,617 psf
Resale
May 20251,109 sqft16-20S$2,600,000
S$2,345 psf
Resale
May 20251,528 sqft21-25S$3,818,000
S$2,498 psf
Resale
Feb 20251,109 sqft06-10S$2,470,000
S$2,228 psf
Resale
Jul 20241,528 sqft31-35S$3,828,000
S$2,504 psf
Resale
Apr 20241,033 sqft31-35S$2,280,000
S$2,206 psf
Resale
Jan 20241,539 sqft16-20S$3,758,000
S$2,441 psf
Resale
Jan 20242,250 sqft21-25S$5,000,000
S$2,223 psf
Resale
Nov 20231,539 sqft31-35S$3,470,000
S$2,254 psf
Resale
Nov 20231,539 sqft16-20S$3,730,000
S$2,423 psf
Resale
Jul 20231,033 sqft26-30S$2,380,000
S$2,303 psf
Resale
Mar 20231,539 sqft06-10S$3,500,000
S$2,274 psf
Resale
Oct 20221,033 sqft26-30S$2,380,000
S$2,303 psf
Resale
Sept 20221,033 sqft26-30S$2,300,000
S$2,226 psf
Resale
May 20222,250 sqft06-10S$4,800,000
S$2,134 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 25 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Residences @ Evelyn

2-bedroomS$5,600a month, median of 29 leases, S$5,000 to S$6,300
3-bedroomS$7,500a month, median of 18 leases, S$7,000 to S$8,800
4-bedroomS$9,800a month, median of 7 leases, S$9,000 to S$11,000

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.89 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.68 to S$5.23). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.3% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Residences @ Evelyn worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Residences @ Evelyn?

Units at Residences @ Evelyn sold for a median S$4,200,000 (S$2,508 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,800,000, from S$2,800,000 to S$2,800,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Residences @ Evelyn?

2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,600 a month (29 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$7,500 a month (18 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$9,800 a month (7 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Residences @ Evelyn worth?

Recent deals at Residences @ Evelyn for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Residences @ Evelyn

All condos in District 11 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.