The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Lorong Ah Soo
- District
- District 19: Serangoon Gardens, Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang
- Market segment
- OCR (Outside Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 11 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 11 resales and sub sales
Prices at Urban Residences by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,310 | 2 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,349 | 1 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,431 | 2 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,440 | 3 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,496 | 2 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,538 | 1 |
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 484 sqft | 01-05 | S$745,000 S$1,538 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 861 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,300,000 S$1,510 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 506 sqft | 01-05 | S$750,000 S$1,482 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 484 sqft | 01-05 | S$720,000 S$1,486 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 861 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,240,000 S$1,440 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 829 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,180,000 S$1,424 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 484 sqft | 01-05 | S$693,000 S$1,431 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2023 | 484 sqft | 01-05 | S$693,000 S$1,431 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 495 sqft | 01-05 | S$668,000 S$1,349 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2021 | 484 sqft | 01-05 | S$660,000 S$1,363 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2021 | 861 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,082,800 S$1,257 psf | Resale |
Rent at Urban Residences
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Urban Residences worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Urban Residences?
Units at Urban Residences sold for a median S$745,000 (S$1,538 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, under 550 sqft, went for a median S$745,000, from S$745,000 to S$745,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Urban Residences?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,600 a month (8 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,550 a month (5 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,400 a month (2 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Urban Residences worth?
Recent deals at Urban Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Urban Residences
- Suites @ Paya LebarS$1,728 psf · 50 m away
- EvaniaS$1,548 psf · 150 m away
- Prestige PointS$1,589 psf · 150 m away
- Tangerine GroveS$1,753 psf · 150 m away
- The MintonS$1,608 psf · 200 m away
- Cherry GardensS$980 psf · 200 m away
- CherryhillS$1,683 psf · 250 m away
- Rosalia ParkS$1,246 psf · 250 m away
All condos in District 19 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.