Condo data

The Rise @ Oxley - Residences

Oxley RiseFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Oxley Rise
District
District 9: Orchard, River Valley
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
24 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 24 resales and sub sales

Prices at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences by unit size

550 to 799 sqftS$1,475,000S$2,314 psf, 6 deals in 12 months
800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,980,000S$2,420 psf, 1 deal in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$2,2692
2022-S$2,2844
2023-S$2,3685
2024-S$2,2884
2025-S$2,2684
2026-S$2,3355

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$2,28414
06-10S$2,34910

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Aug 2026646 sqft06-10S$1,508,000
S$2,335 psf
Resale
Jul 2026646 sqft01-05S$1,480,000
S$2,292 psf
Resale
May 2026646 sqft01-05S$1,508,000
S$2,335 psf
Resale
Apr 2026818 sqft06-10S$1,980,000
S$2,420 psf
Resale
Mar 2026614 sqft06-10S$1,450,000
S$2,363 psf
Resale
Dec 2025646 sqft01-05S$1,460,000
S$2,261 psf
Resale
Dec 2025646 sqft01-05S$1,470,000
S$2,276 psf
Resale
Oct 2025614 sqft01-05S$1,450,000
S$2,363 psf
Resale
Mar 2025710 sqft01-05S$1,580,000
S$2,224 psf
Resale
Nov 2024818 sqft06-10S$1,868,000
S$2,283 psf
Resale
Oct 2024667 sqft06-10S$1,482,000
S$2,221 psf
Resale
Aug 2024646 sqft01-05S$1,550,000
S$2,400 psf
Resale
Jul 2024646 sqft01-05S$1,480,000
S$2,292 psf
Resale
Nov 2023667 sqft01-05S$1,580,000
S$2,368 psf
Resale
Jul 2023646 sqft01-05S$1,550,000
S$2,400 psf
Resale
May 2023614 sqft06-10S$1,500,000
S$2,445 psf
Resale
Mar 2023646 sqft06-10S$1,427,000
S$2,210 psf
Resale
Feb 2023818 sqft01-05S$1,838,000
S$2,247 psf
Resale
Dec 2022818 sqft06-10S$1,880,000
S$2,298 psf
Resale
Jun 2022463 sqft06-10S$1,120,000
S$2,420 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 24 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences

1-bedroomS$3,500a month, median of 17 leases, S$3,150 to S$3,950
2-bedroomS$4,300a month, median of 30 leases, S$2,100 to S$5,200
3-bedroomS$5,450a month, median of 6 leases, S$4,500 to S$6,500
4-bedroomS$6,600a month, median of 1 lease, S$6,600 to S$6,600

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$6.94 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$6.70 to S$6.99). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.6% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences?

Units at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences sold for a median S$1,480,000 (S$2,335 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,475,000, from S$1,450,000 to S$1,508,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,500 a month (17 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,300 a month (30 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,450 a month (6 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,600 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences worth?

Recent deals at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near The Rise @ Oxley - Residences

All condos in District 9 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.