The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Oxley Rise
- District
- District 9: Orchard, River Valley
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 19 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 19 resales and sub sales
Prices at One Oxley Rise by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$2,111 | 1 |
| 2022 | - | S$2,027 | 5 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,938 | 4 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,068 | 5 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,951 | 2 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,092 | 2 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,992 | 8 |
| 06-10 | S$2,055 | 11 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 753 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,480,000 S$1,964 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 721 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,600,000 S$2,219 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 1,109 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,150,000 S$1,939 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,240,000 S$1,963 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 1,109 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,238,000 S$2,019 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,098 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,270,000 S$2,068 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 936 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,980,000 S$2,114 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,098 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,150,000 S$1,958 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,055 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,350,000 S$2,228 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,620,000 S$2,280 psf | Resale |
| May 2023 | 1,109 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,040,000 S$1,840 psf | Resale |
| May 2023 | 732 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,490,000 S$2,036 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2023 | 1,098 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,020,000 S$1,840 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2022 | 710 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,440,000 S$2,027 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2022 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,460,000 S$2,055 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 1,044 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,250,000 S$2,155 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2022 | 1,109 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,180,000 S$1,966 psf | Resale |
| May 2022 | 818 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,530,000 S$1,870 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2021 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,500,000 S$2,111 psf | Resale |
Rent at One Oxley Rise
The median rent in Q3 2025 was S$5.44 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.92 to S$5.62). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.1% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at One Oxley Rise worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at One Oxley Rise?
Units at One Oxley Rise sold for a median S$1,540,000 (S$2,092 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,540,000, from S$1,480,000 to S$1,600,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at One Oxley Rise?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,800 a month (5 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,050 a month (20 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,500 a month (8 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at One Oxley Rise worth?
Recent deals at One Oxley Rise for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near One Oxley Rise
- Orchard CourtS$1,358 psf · 100 m away
- VisioncrestS$2,354 psf · 200 m away
- The Rise @ Oxley - ResidencesS$2,335 psf · 250 m away
- Oxley ResidenceS$2,222 psf · 300 m away
- Belle Vue ResidencesS$2,209 psf · 300 m away
- Ville RoyaleS$1,952 psf · 350 m away
- Hollywood ApartmentsS$1,852 psf · 350 m away
- The CentrepointS$2,827 psf · 350 m away
All condos in District 9 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.