The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Oxley Walk
- District
- District 9: Orchard, River Valley
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 36 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 36 resales and sub sales
Prices at Belle Vue Residences by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | - | S$2,060 | 8 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,676 | 2 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,036 | 3 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,163 | 11 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,212 | 12 |
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 1,399 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,168,000 S$2,264 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2026 | 1,927 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,010,000 S$2,081 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2026 | 2,519 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,360,000 S$1,731 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 2,303 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,100,000 S$2,214 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 2,239 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,200,000 S$2,323 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,938 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,280,000 S$2,209 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 2,185 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,150,000 S$2,357 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 2,605 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,950,000 S$1,900 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,582 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,628,888 S$2,293 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 1,830 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,100,000 S$2,241 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,841 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,800,000 S$2,065 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,981 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,150,000 S$2,095 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 2,120 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,600,000 S$2,169 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,830 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,026,000 S$2,200 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 5,425 sqft | 01-05 | S$7,950,000 S$1,465 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,938 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,191,600 S$2,163 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 2,443 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,880,000 S$1,997 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 1,378 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,088,000 S$2,241 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 2,626 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,880,000 S$1,858 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 2,347 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,250,000 S$2,237 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 36 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Belle Vue Residences
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$5.05 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.92 to S$5.50). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.7% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Belle Vue Residences worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Belle Vue Residences?
Units at Belle Vue Residences sold for a median S$4,280,000 (S$2,209 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,500 sqft and up, went for a median S$4,320,000, from S$3,628,888 to S$5,200,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Belle Vue Residences?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,000 a month (1 lease); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$10,200 a month (43 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$12,000 a month (17 leases); 5-bedroom units rented for a median S$17,000 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Belle Vue Residences worth?
Recent deals at Belle Vue Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Belle Vue Residences
- Oxley ResidenceS$2,222 psf · 50 m away
- Ville RoyaleS$1,952 psf · 50 m away
- Oxley EdgeS$2,044 psf · 100 m away
- Hollywood ApartmentsS$1,852 psf · 150 m away
- The Rise @ Oxley - ResidencesS$2,335 psf · 150 m away
- Orchard CourtS$1,358 psf · 200 m away
- Valley MansionS$1,891 psf · 200 m away
- VisioncrestS$2,354 psf · 200 m away
All condos in District 9 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.