The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Upper Bukit Timah Road
- District
- District 21: Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park
- Market segment
- OCR (Outside Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 21 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 21 resales and sub sales
Prices at The Hillside by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | - | S$1,459 | 3 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,504 | 1 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,587 | 6 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,706 | 8 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,780 | 3 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,600 | 11 |
| 06-10 | S$1,720 | 10 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2,648 sqft | 06-10 | S$5,180,000 S$1,956 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,302 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,318,000 S$1,780 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 1,528 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,650,000 S$1,734 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,044 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,780,000 S$1,705 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,300,000 S$1,766 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,518 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,630,000 S$1,733 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,356 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,380,000 S$1,755 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 1,776 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,030,000 S$1,706 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1,313 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,200,000 S$1,675 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 1,572 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,358,000 S$1,500 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 1,776 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,950,000 S$1,661 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 1,313 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,100,800 S$1,600 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,050,000 S$1,574 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 1,044 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,850,000 S$1,772 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 1,302 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,980,000 S$1,520 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 1,582 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,700,000 S$1,706 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,980,000 S$1,520 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2023 | 1,044 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,570,000 S$1,504 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2022 | 1,302 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,938,000 S$1,488 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2022 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,900,000 S$1,459 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 21 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at The Hillside
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$3.23 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$3.04 to S$3.52). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.2% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at The Hillside worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at The Hillside?
Units at The Hillside sold for a median S$2,474,000 (S$1,750 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,500 sqft and up, went for a median S$2,650,000, from S$2,630,000 to S$5,180,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at The Hillside?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,650 a month (8 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,500 a month (31 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,300 a month (3 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at The Hillside worth?
Recent deals at The Hillside for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near The Hillside
- Hume Park IS$1,714 psf · 100 m away
- Hume Park IiS$1,818 psf · 300 m away
- Symphony HeightsS$1,792 psf · 450 m away
- Parc PalaisS$1,706 psf · 600 m away
- Hillview ApartmentsS$1,312 psf · 650 m away
- MeralodgeS$1,418 psf · 700 m away
- Springdale CondominiumS$1,700 psf · 700 m away
- Bukit RegencyS$1,746 psf · 750 m away
All condos in District 21 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.