The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Hume Avenue
- District
- District 21: Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park
- Market segment
- OCR (Outside Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 44 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 44 resales and sub sales
Prices at Symphony Heights by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,384 | 4 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,437 | 7 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,582 | 8 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,641 | 7 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,806 | 10 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,714 | 8 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,596 | 31 |
| 06-10 | S$1,806 | 13 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 915 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,770,000 S$1,935 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2026 | 926 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,741,000 S$1,881 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,539 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,620,000 S$1,702 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,850,000 S$1,606 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,730,000 S$1,607 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,700,000 S$1,579 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 969 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,800,000 S$1,858 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,100,000 S$1,727 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,539 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,975,000 S$1,933 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 915 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,728,000 S$1,889 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 926 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,738,000 S$1,878 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,688,000 S$1,634 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,768,000 S$1,785 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 969 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,750,000 S$1,806 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 969 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,750,000 S$1,806 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 1,216 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,110,000 S$1,735 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 926 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,750,000 S$1,890 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,850,000 S$1,606 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 1,647 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,900,000 S$1,761 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 1,539 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,580,000 S$1,676 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 44 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Symphony Heights
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$3.42 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$3.31 to S$3.76). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.3% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Symphony Heights worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Symphony Heights?
Units at Symphony Heights sold for a median S$1,785,000 (S$1,792 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$1,735,500, from S$1,700,000 to S$1,800,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Symphony Heights?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,575 a month (41 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,400 a month (18 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,300 a month (4 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Symphony Heights worth?
Recent deals at Symphony Heights for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Symphony Heights
- Hume Park IiS$1,818 psf · 150 m away
- Parc PalaisS$1,706 psf · 200 m away
- Hume Park IS$1,714 psf · 350 m away
- SummerhillS$1,905 psf · 400 m away
- Hillview GreenS$1,624 psf · 400 m away
- The HillsideS$1,750 psf · 450 m away
- Hillington GreenS$1,674 psf · 500 m away
- Hillview ApartmentsS$1,312 psf · 500 m away
All condos in District 21 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.