Condo data

Tanglin View

Prince Charles Crescent99-year leaseholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
99-year leasehold from 1997, about 70 years left
Address
Prince Charles Crescent
District
District 3: Queenstown, Tiong Bahru, Alexandra
Market segment
RCR (Rest of Central Region)
Deals on record
67 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 67 resales and sub sales

Prices at Tanglin View by unit size

800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,600,000S$1,835 psf, 2 deals in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$2,217,500S$1,912 psf, 6 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,4633
2022-S$1,53912
2023-S$1,62619
2024-S$1,74011
2025-S$1,90814
2026-S$1,9068

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,56019
06-10S$1,79420
11-15S$1,74019
16-20S$1,6329

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jul 20261,141 sqft06-10S$2,080,000
S$1,823 psf
Resale
Jul 20261,152 sqft06-10S$2,200,000
S$1,910 psf
Resale
Jun 20261,141 sqft01-05S$2,170,000
S$1,902 psf
Resale
Jun 20261,141 sqft06-10S$2,280,000
S$1,998 psf
Resale
Apr 20261,464 sqft16-20S$2,800,000
S$1,913 psf
Resale
Mar 2026872 sqft06-10S$1,602,000
S$1,837 psf
Resale
Mar 2026872 sqft06-10S$1,598,000
S$1,833 psf
Resale
Jan 20261,141 sqft11-15S$2,235,000
S$1,959 psf
Resale
Oct 20251,141 sqft11-15S$2,200,004
S$1,928 psf
Resale
Sept 20251,152 sqft01-05S$2,100,000
S$1,823 psf
Resale
Sept 2025872 sqft06-10S$1,680,000
S$1,927 psf
Resale
Jul 20251,249 sqft11-15S$2,388,000
S$1,913 psf
Resale
Jun 20251,711 sqft16-20S$3,100,000
S$1,811 psf
Resale
Jun 20251,141 sqft06-10S$2,338,000
S$2,049 psf
Resale
Jun 20251,141 sqft11-15S$2,150,000
S$1,884 psf
Resale
Jun 20251,141 sqft11-15S$2,240,000
S$1,963 psf
Resale
May 20251,163 sqft11-15S$2,188,000
S$1,882 psf
Resale
Apr 20251,141 sqft11-15S$2,210,000
S$1,937 psf
Resale
Mar 20251,141 sqft11-15S$2,225,000
S$1,950 psf
Resale
Mar 20251,195 sqft01-05S$1,740,000
S$1,456 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 67 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Tanglin View

2-bedroomS$4,700a month, median of 3 leases, S$4,300 to S$4,800
3-bedroomS$5,600a month, median of 41 leases, S$4,500 to S$7,500
4-bedroomS$8,600a month, median of 4 leases, S$8,500 to S$9,000

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.82 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.49 to S$5.01). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.0% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Tanglin View worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Tanglin View?

Units at Tanglin View sold for a median S$2,185,000 (S$1,906 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,217,500, from S$2,080,000 to S$2,800,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Tanglin View?

2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,700 a month (3 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,600 a month (41 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,600 a month (4 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

How many years are left on the lease at Tanglin View?

Tanglin View is a 99-year leasehold that started in 1997, so about 70 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.

What is my unit at Tanglin View worth?

Recent deals at Tanglin View for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Tanglin View

All condos in District 3 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.