The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Mattar Road
- District
- District 14: Geylang, Eunos, Paya Lebar
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 21 since Oct 2021: 7 new sales, 14 resales and sub sales
Prices at Mattar Residences by unit size
Median price by strata area, since Oct 2021. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | S$2,196 | - | 4 |
| 2024 | S$2,172 | S$2,248 | 17 |
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2024 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,897,000 S$2,123 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 657 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,576,143 S$2,400 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 710 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,675,000 S$2,358 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2024 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,300,000 S$2,323 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 657 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,494,000 S$2,275 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 829 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,781,000 S$2,149 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,942,000 S$2,174 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,333,000 S$2,173 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,927,000 S$2,157 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,362,000 S$2,220 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 495 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,130,000 S$2,282 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 657 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,517,000 S$2,310 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,280,000 S$2,287 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 829 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,786,000 S$2,155 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2024 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,289,000 S$2,303 psf | New sale |
| Feb 2024 | 829 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,797,000 S$2,168 psf | New sale |
| Feb 2024 | 829 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,800,000 S$2,172 psf | New sale |
| Dec 2023 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,351,000 S$2,202 psf | New sale |
| Dec 2023 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,957,000 S$2,190 psf | New sale |
| Oct 2023 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,321,000 S$2,153 psf | New sale |
Showing the latest 20 of 21 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Mattar Residences
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Mattar Residences worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Mattar Residences?
Units at Mattar Residences sold for a median S$1,517,000 (S$2,202 psf) since Oct 2021. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,356,500, from S$1,280,000 to S$1,675,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Mattar Residences?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,100 a month (6 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,500 a month (1 lease); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,300 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Mattar Residences worth?
Recent deals at Mattar Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Mattar Residences
- CanaanS$1,740 psf · 50 m away
- The AntaresS$2,056 psf · 200 m away
- Sims Urban OasisS$1,904 psf · 700 m away
- PenroseS$2,176 psf · 800 m away
- Sky GreenS$1,884 psf · 900 m away
- Le CrescendoS$1,700 psf · 900 m away
- Tre ResidencesS$1,884 psf · 1000 m away
- Sennett EstateS$1,279 psf · 1.1 km away
All condos in District 14 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.