The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Macpherson Road
- District
- District 13: Macpherson, Potong Pasir
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 46 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 46 resales and sub sales
Prices at Sky Green by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,588 | 3 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,589 | 7 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,736 | 14 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,798 | 8 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,844 | 6 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,884 | 8 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,703 | 11 |
| 06-10 | S$1,767 | 18 |
| 11-15 | S$1,826 | 17 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 753 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,510,000 S$2,004 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 797 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,570,000 S$1,971 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 463 sqft | 06-10 | S$840,000 S$1,815 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 797 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,540,000 S$1,933 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | S$824,500 S$1,868 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 474 sqft | 11-15 | S$900,000 S$1,900 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,130,000 S$1,849 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 474 sqft | 01-05 | S$800,000 S$1,689 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,496 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,000,000 S$2,005 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 474 sqft | 06-10 | S$860,000 S$1,816 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 463 sqft | 11-15 | S$865,000 S$1,869 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 743 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,350,000 S$1,818 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 797 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,488,888 S$1,869 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,550,000 S$1,500 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 797 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,450,800 S$1,821 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 797 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,420,000 S$1,783 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 1,152 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,108,888 S$1,831 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 753 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,348,888 S$1,790 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2024 | 797 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,400,000 S$1,758 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2024 | 753 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,355,000 S$1,798 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 46 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Sky Green
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$6.09 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.75 to S$6.56). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.9% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Sky Green worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Sky Green?
Units at Sky Green sold for a median S$1,205,000 (S$1,884 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, under 550 sqft, went for a median S$832,250, from S$800,000 to S$900,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Sky Green?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,000 a month (45 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,750 a month (23 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,800 a month (12 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,200 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Sky Green worth?
Recent deals at Sky Green for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Sky Green
- Le CrescendoS$1,700 psf · 350 m away
- Oasis GardenS$1,736 psf · 800 m away
- The AntaresS$2,056 psf · 800 m away
- CanaanS$1,740 psf · 900 m away
- Mattar ResidencesS$2,202 psf · 900 m away
- Bartley VueS$2,308 psf · 950 m away
- Sennett EstateS$1,279 psf · 950 m away
- Bartley RidgeS$2,024 psf · 1.1 km away
All condos in District 13 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.