Condo data

Hillview Heights

Hillview AvenueFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Hillview Avenue
District
District 23: Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
36 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 36 resales and sub sales

Prices at Hillview Heights by unit size

800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,680,000S$1,754 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$2,238,888S$1,787 psf, 3 deals in 12 months
1,500 sqft and upS$3,050,000S$1,828 psf, 3 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,3795
2022-S$1,4895
2023-S$1,6059
2024-S$1,7004
2025-S$1,7446
2026-S$1,7877

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,57512
06-10S$1,62624

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Sept 20261,679 sqft01-05S$2,950,000
S$1,757 psf
Resale
Sept 2026958 sqft06-10S$1,680,000
S$1,754 psf
Resale
Jul 20261,668 sqft06-10S$3,140,000
S$1,882 psf
Resale
Jul 20261,195 sqft06-10S$2,238,888
S$1,874 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,270 sqft01-05S$1,923,888
S$1,515 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,270 sqft01-05S$2,270,000
S$1,787 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,668 sqft06-10S$3,050,000
S$1,828 psf
Resale
Oct 2025732 sqft01-05S$1,160,000
S$1,585 psf
Resale
Aug 2025958 sqft06-10S$1,830,000
S$1,910 psf
Resale
Jul 20251,270 sqft06-10S$2,208,000
S$1,738 psf
Resale
Jun 2025990 sqft01-05S$1,600,000
S$1,616 psf
Resale
May 20251,668 sqft06-10S$2,920,000
S$1,750 psf
Resale
Mar 2025990 sqft01-05S$1,800,000
S$1,818 psf
Resale
Oct 2024980 sqft06-10S$1,600,000
S$1,633 psf
Resale
Oct 2024958 sqft06-10S$1,650,000
S$1,722 psf
Resale
Oct 20241,679 sqft01-05S$2,820,000
S$1,679 psf
Resale
Sept 20241,432 sqft06-10S$2,520,000
S$1,760 psf
Resale
Nov 2023958 sqft06-10S$1,530,000
S$1,597 psf
Resale
Nov 20231,432 sqft06-10S$2,350,000
S$1,642 psf
Resale
Nov 2023958 sqft06-10S$1,538,000
S$1,605 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 36 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Hillview Heights

1-bedroomS$3,100a month, median of 1 lease, S$3,100 to S$3,100
2-bedroomS$3,650a month, median of 44 leases, S$3,300 to S$6,500
3-bedroomS$4,300a month, median of 21 leases, S$2,400 to S$5,000
4-bedroomS$5,225a month, median of 4 leases, S$5,000 to S$5,550

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$3.60 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$3.47 to S$3.68). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.4% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Hillview Heights worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Hillview Heights?

Units at Hillview Heights sold for a median S$2,270,000 (S$1,787 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,238,888, from S$1,923,888 to S$2,270,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Hillview Heights?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,100 a month (1 lease); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,650 a month (44 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,300 a month (21 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,225 a month (4 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Hillview Heights worth?

Recent deals at Hillview Heights for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Hillview Heights

All condos in District 23 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.