The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Hillview Avenue
- District
- District 23: Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang
- Market segment
- OCR (Outside Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 52 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 52 resales and sub sales
Prices at Glendale Park by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,413 | 4 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,522 | 13 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,562 | 14 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,643 | 10 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,718 | 8 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,800 | 3 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,562 | 27 |
| 06-10 | S$1,562 | 25 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,860,000 S$1,800 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,216 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,980,000 S$1,628 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,249 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,300,000 S$1,842 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,270 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,030,000 S$1,598 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,800,000 S$1,742 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,507 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,600,000 S$1,725 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,249 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,300,000 S$1,842 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,216 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,080,000 S$1,710 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,825,000 S$1,766 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 1,313 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,238,000 S$1,704 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 1,206 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,850,000 S$1,535 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,850,000 S$1,790 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,216 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,060,000 S$1,694 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,184 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,770,000 S$1,495 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2024 | 1,216 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,900,000 S$1,562 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2024 | 1,249 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,050,000 S$1,642 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 1,216 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,000,000 S$1,644 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,313 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,191,100 S$1,669 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,668 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,470,000 S$1,480 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2024 | 1,249 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,050,000 S$1,642 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 52 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Glendale Park
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$3.63 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$3.20 to S$3.79). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.5% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Glendale Park worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Glendale Park?
Units at Glendale Park sold for a median S$1,980,000 (S$1,742 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$2,030,000, from S$1,980,000 to S$2,300,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Glendale Park?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,000 a month (24 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,800 a month (37 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Glendale Park worth?
Recent deals at Glendale Park for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Glendale Park
- The HillierS$1,554 psf · 150 m away
- Hillview HeightsS$1,787 psf · 150 m away
- MidwoodS$1,919 psf · 250 m away
- Hillington GreenS$1,674 psf · 250 m away
- Hillview ParkS$1,562 psf · 250 m away
- Kingsford . Hillview PeakS$1,447 psf · 250 m away
- SummerhillS$1,905 psf · 300 m away
- HillvistaS$1,762 psf · 350 m away
All condos in District 23 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.