Condo data

Canberra Residences

Canberra Drive99-year leaseholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
99-year leasehold from 2010, about 83 years left
Address
Canberra Drive
District
District 27: Yishun, Sembawang
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
75 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 75 resales and sub sales

Prices at Canberra Residences by unit size

550 to 799 sqftS$802,500S$1,308 psf, 2 deals in 12 months
800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,137,000S$1,233 psf, 5 deals in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$1,398,888S$1,226 psf, 1 deal in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$9417
2022-S$99721
2023-S$1,13712
2024-S$1,16220
2025-S$1,2048
2026-S$1,2337

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jul 2026904 sqft01-05S$1,115,000
S$1,233 psf
Resale
Jul 2026614 sqft01-05S$805,000
S$1,312 psf
Resale
May 2026936 sqft01-05S$1,140,000
S$1,217 psf
Resale
May 20261,141 sqft01-05S$1,398,888
S$1,226 psf
Resale
May 20261,076 sqft01-05S$1,197,000
S$1,112 psf
Resale
Apr 2026850 sqft01-05S$1,050,000
S$1,235 psf
Resale
Apr 2026614 sqft01-05S$800,000
S$1,304 psf
Resale
Nov 2025904 sqft01-05S$1,137,000
S$1,258 psf
Resale
Oct 20251,152 sqft01-05S$1,158,000
S$1,005 psf
Resale
Oct 2025700 sqft01-05S$785,000
S$1,122 psf
Resale
Aug 20251,432 sqft01-05S$1,730,000
S$1,208 psf
Resale
Jul 2025850 sqft01-05S$1,020,000
S$1,200 psf
Resale
Apr 2025904 sqft01-05S$1,260,000
S$1,394 psf
Resale
Apr 20252,024 sqft01-05S$2,325,000
S$1,149 psf
Resale
Jan 20251,076 sqft01-05S$1,300,000
S$1,208 psf
Resale
Dec 20241,076 sqft01-05S$1,288,000
S$1,197 psf
Resale
Dec 20241,604 sqft01-05S$1,653,000
S$1,031 psf
Resale
Nov 20241,076 sqft01-05S$1,300,000
S$1,208 psf
Resale
Nov 2024850 sqft01-05S$983,000
S$1,156 psf
Resale
Nov 20241,076 sqft01-05S$1,277,500
S$1,187 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 75 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Canberra Residences

1-bedroomS$2,800a month, median of 12 leases, S$2,500 to S$3,300
2-bedroomS$3,350a month, median of 21 leases, S$3,200 to S$3,600
3-bedroomS$4,000a month, median of 9 leases, S$3,600 to S$5,000

The median rent in Q1 2026 was S$3.80 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$3.53 to S$4.04). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.7% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Canberra Residences worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Canberra Residences?

Units at Canberra Residences sold for a median S$1,126,000 (S$1,234 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$1,137,000, from S$1,050,000 to S$1,197,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Canberra Residences?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,800 a month (12 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,350 a month (21 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,000 a month (9 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

How many years are left on the lease at Canberra Residences?

Canberra Residences is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2010, so about 83 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.

What is my unit at Canberra Residences worth?

Recent deals at Canberra Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Canberra Residences

All condos in District 27 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.