Condo data

Bartley Residences

Lorong How Sun99-year leaseholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
99-year leasehold from 2011, about 84 years left
Address
Lorong How Sun
District
District 19: Serangoon Gardens, Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang
Market segment
OCR (Outside Central Region)
Deals on record
191 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 191 resales and sub sales

Prices at Bartley Residences by unit size

Under 550 sqftS$819,000S$1,770 psf, 4 deals in 12 months
550 to 799 sqftS$1,430,000S$1,795 psf, 5 deals in 12 months
800 to 1,099 sqftS$2,030,000S$1,886 psf, 9 deals in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$2,400,000S$1,967 psf, 7 deals in 12 months
1,500 sqft and upS$2,562,500S$1,566 psf, 2 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,41414
2022-S$1,53048
2023-S$1,68026
2024-S$1,78235
2025-S$1,79345
2026-S$1,84923

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,63652
06-10S$1,76866
11-15S$1,72453
16-20S$1,65320

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Oct 20261,345 sqft11-15S$2,268,000
S$1,686 psf
Resale
Oct 2026797 sqft06-10S$1,430,000
S$1,795 psf
Resale
Sept 20261,636 sqft11-15S$2,600,000
S$1,589 psf
Resale
Sept 20261,066 sqft06-10S$2,080,000
S$1,952 psf
Resale
Sept 20261,378 sqft06-10S$2,710,000
S$1,967 psf
Resale
Aug 20261,163 sqft11-15S$2,400,000
S$2,065 psf
Resale
Aug 20261,184 sqft01-05S$2,270,000
S$1,917 psf
Resale
Jul 20261,378 sqft06-10S$2,585,000
S$1,876 psf
Resale
Jul 2026797 sqft11-15S$1,430,000
S$1,795 psf
Resale
Jul 20261,163 sqft16-20S$2,380,000
S$2,047 psf
Resale
May 20261,076 sqft01-05S$2,046,600
S$1,901 psf
Resale
May 2026560 sqft01-05S$888,000
S$1,586 psf
Resale
May 2026463 sqft06-10S$830,000
S$1,793 psf
Resale
Apr 2026570 sqft01-05S$910,000
S$1,595 psf
Resale
Apr 2026463 sqft11-15S$830,000
S$1,793 psf
Resale
Mar 2026797 sqft06-10S$1,488,000
S$1,868 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,345 sqft06-10S$2,740,000
S$2,036 psf
Resale
Feb 2026915 sqft01-05S$1,630,000
S$1,782 psf
Resale
Feb 20261,098 sqft11-15S$2,030,000
S$1,849 psf
Resale
Jan 20261,033 sqft01-05S$1,948,888
S$1,886 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 191 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Bartley Residences

1-bedroomS$3,000a month, median of 56 leases, S$2,700 to S$3,200
2-bedroomS$3,900a month, median of 45 leases, S$3,500 to S$4,700
3-bedroomS$5,000a month, median of 37 leases, S$4,300 to S$6,200
4-bedroomS$5,800a month, median of 3 leases, S$5,600 to S$5,800

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.88 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.55 to S$6.27). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.2% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Bartley Residences worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Bartley Residences?

Units at Bartley Residences sold for a median S$2,030,000 (S$1,849 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$2,030,000, from S$1,630,000 to S$2,130,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Bartley Residences?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,000 a month (56 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,900 a month (45 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,000 a month (37 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,800 a month (3 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

How many years are left on the lease at Bartley Residences?

Bartley Residences is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2011, so about 84 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.

What is my unit at Bartley Residences worth?

Recent deals at Bartley Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Bartley Residences

All condos in District 19 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.