Condo data

The Montana

Jalan MutiaraFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Jalan Mutiara
District
District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
21 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 21 resales and sub sales

Prices at The Montana by unit size

Under 550 sqftS$1,100,000S$2,004 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
550 to 799 sqftS$1,170,000S$1,994 psf, 2 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,8973
2022-S$2,0084
2023-S$2,2822
2024-S$2,1445
2025-S$2,0865
2026-S$1,9942

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,9309
06-10S$2,15010
11-15S$2,0482

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jul 2026614 sqft01-05S$1,230,000
S$2,005 psf
Resale
Jan 2026560 sqft06-10S$1,110,000
S$1,983 psf
Resale
Dec 2025549 sqft06-10S$1,100,000
S$2,004 psf
Resale
Oct 2025936 sqft06-10S$2,245,000
S$2,397 psf
Resale
Oct 2025947 sqft01-05S$2,000,000
S$2,111 psf
Resale
Jul 2025893 sqft01-05S$1,650,000
S$1,847 psf
Resale
Mar 2025592 sqft01-05S$1,235,000
S$2,086 psf
Resale
Dec 2024635 sqft01-05S$1,018,000
S$1,603 psf
Resale
Nov 2024560 sqft01-05S$1,080,000
S$1,930 psf
Resale
Nov 2024560 sqft06-10S$1,200,000
S$2,144 psf
Resale
Aug 20241,141 sqft11-15S$2,705,000
S$2,371 psf
Resale
May 20241,324 sqft06-10S$3,000,000
S$2,266 psf
Resale
Aug 20231,141 sqft06-10S$2,725,000
S$2,388 psf
Resale
Jun 2023549 sqft06-10S$1,195,000
S$2,177 psf
Resale
Jun 2022775 sqft06-10S$1,550,000
S$2,000 psf
Resale
May 20222,260 sqft11-15S$3,900,000
S$1,725 psf
Resale
Jan 2022936 sqft06-10S$2,020,000
S$2,157 psf
Resale
Jan 2022947 sqft06-10S$1,910,000
S$2,016 psf
Resale
Dec 2021775 sqft01-05S$1,470,000
S$1,897 psf
Resale
Nov 2021947 sqft01-05S$1,900,000
S$2,006 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 21 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at The Montana

1-bedroomS$3,500a month, median of 23 leases, S$3,150 to S$4,000
2-bedroomS$4,800a month, median of 6 leases, S$4,500 to S$5,350
3-bedroomS$5,800a month, median of 5 leases, S$5,400 to S$8,800

The median rent in Q1 2026 was S$5.32 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.79 to S$5.59). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.2% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at The Montana worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at The Montana?

Units at The Montana sold for a median S$1,110,000 (S$2,004 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,170,000, from S$1,110,000 to S$1,230,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at The Montana?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,500 a month (23 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,800 a month (6 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,800 a month (5 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at The Montana worth?

Recent deals at The Montana for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near The Montana

All condos in District 10 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.