The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Yan Kit Road
- District
- District 2: Tanjong Pagar, Chinatown
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 16 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 16 resales and sub sales
Prices at The Arris by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$2,009 | 2 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,984 | 2 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,224 | 4 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,326 | 2 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,272 | 3 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,424 | 3 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,310 | 8 |
| 06-10 | S$2,164 | 8 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,400,000 S$2,424 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,388,000 S$2,438 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 1,119 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,500,000 S$2,233 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,100,000 S$2,217 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,300,000 S$2,348 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,250,000 S$2,272 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,375,000 S$2,398 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 936 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,110,000 S$2,253 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2023 | 904 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,990,000 S$2,201 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 667 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,500,000 S$2,248 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2023 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,180,000 S$2,201 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2023 | 990 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,260,000 S$2,282 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2022 | 1,184 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,180,000 S$1,841 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 969 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,060,000 S$2,126 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2021 | 980 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,918,000 S$1,958 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2021 | 990 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,040,000 S$2,060 psf | Resale |
Rent at The Arris
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at The Arris worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at The Arris?
Units at The Arris sold for a median S$2,400,000 (S$2,424 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$2,394,000, from S$2,388,000 to S$2,400,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at The Arris?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,725 a month (4 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,800 a month (11 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,000 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at The Arris worth?
Recent deals at The Arris for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near The Arris
- The BeaconS$1,776 psf · 150 m away
- Craig PlaceS$1,893 psf · 300 m away
- One BernamS$2,654 psf · 300 m away
- AltezS$2,264 psf · 300 m away
- IconS$1,764 psf · 350 m away
- Skysuites @ ansonS$2,248 psf · 350 m away
- Sky EvertonS$2,936 psf · 400 m away
- Spottiswoode 18S$2,378 psf · 450 m away
All condos in District 2 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.