The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Lorong 30 Geylang
- District
- District 14: Geylang, Eunos, Paya Lebar
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 17 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 17 resales and sub sales
Prices at Suites 28 by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,004 | 2 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,276 | 3 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,153 | 4 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,367 | 4 |
| 2025 | - | S$827 | 3 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,384 | 1 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,338 | 9 |
| 06-10 | S$830 | 8 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 506 sqft | 01-05 | S$699,999 S$1,384 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 431 sqft | 01-05 | S$662,000 S$1,538 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | S$855,000 S$827 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 1,055 sqft | 06-10 | S$868,888 S$824 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 429 sqft | 06-10 | S$656,000 S$1,527 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2024 | 926 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,300,000 S$1,404 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2024 | 925 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,230,000 S$1,330 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2024 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | S$860,000 S$832 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,138,000 S$1,338 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | S$880,000 S$852 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 893 sqft | 06-10 | S$865,000 S$968 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2023 | 431 sqft | 01-05 | S$605,000 S$1,405 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2022 | 1,033 sqft | 06-10 | S$830,000 S$803 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 506 sqft | 01-05 | S$655,000 S$1,295 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2022 | 527 sqft | 01-05 | S$672,888 S$1,276 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2021 | 915 sqft | 06-10 | S$740,000 S$809 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2021 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,020,000 S$1,200 psf | Resale |
Rent at Suites 28
The median rent in Q3 2025 was S$3.02 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$2.92 to S$4.98). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.5% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Suites 28 worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Suites 28?
Units at Suites 28 sold for a median S$681,000 (S$1,461 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, under 550 sqft, went for a median S$681,000, from S$662,000 to S$699,999. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Suites 28?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,500 a month (16 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,500 a month (2 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Suites 28 worth?
Recent deals at Suites 28 for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Suites 28
- The MidasS$1,147 psf · 50 m away
- Edenz SuitesS$1,429 psf · 50 m away
- Atrium ResidencesS$1,568 psf · 50 m away
- MelosaS$1,446 psf · 50 m away
- Cosy 23S$1,154 psf · 50 m away
- Idyllic SuitesS$1,535 psf · 50 m away
- Guillemard EdgeS$1,767 psf · 100 m away
- VientoS$1,649 psf · 100 m away
All condos in District 14 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.