Condo data

Atrium Residences

Lorong 28 GeylangFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Lorong 28 Geylang
District
District 14: Geylang, Eunos, Paya Lebar
Market segment
RCR (Rest of Central Region)
Deals on record
18 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 18 resales and sub sales

Prices at Atrium Residences by unit size

800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,620,000S$1,568 psf, 3 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2022-S$1,2644
2023-S$1,2983
2024-S$1,3455
2025-S$1,5943
2026-S$1,5683

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,3459
06-10S$1,2989

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jun 20261,044 sqft01-05S$1,620,000
S$1,552 psf
Resale
Feb 20261,055 sqft06-10S$1,670,000
S$1,583 psf
Resale
Feb 20261,001 sqft01-05S$1,570,000
S$1,568 psf
Resale
Sept 20251,001 sqft01-05S$1,540,000
S$1,538 psf
Resale
Aug 20251,023 sqft06-10S$1,630,000
S$1,594 psf
Resale
Mar 2025969 sqft06-10S$1,560,000
S$1,610 psf
Resale
May 20241,023 sqft06-10S$1,550,000
S$1,516 psf
Resale
May 20242,303 sqft06-10S$2,300,000
S$998 psf
Resale
Apr 20241,227 sqft01-05S$1,650,000
S$1,345 psf
Resale
Feb 20242,271 sqft06-10S$2,300,000
S$1,013 psf
Resale
Jan 20241,023 sqft01-05S$1,405,000
S$1,374 psf
Resale
Nov 20231,259 sqft01-05S$1,685,000
S$1,338 psf
Resale
Jul 20231,044 sqft06-10S$1,355,000
S$1,298 psf
Resale
Feb 20231,044 sqft01-05S$1,320,000
S$1,264 psf
Resale
Jun 2022947 sqft01-05S$1,245,000
S$1,314 psf
Resale
Mar 20221,302 sqft06-10S$1,638,000
S$1,258 psf
Resale
Feb 20221,023 sqft01-05S$1,300,000
S$1,271 psf
Resale
Jan 20221,044 sqft06-10S$1,228,000
S$1,176 psf
Resale

Rent at Atrium Residences

2-bedroomS$3,800a month, median of 5 leases, S$3,600 to S$4,200
3-bedroomS$4,900a month, median of 37 leases, S$4,100 to S$6,000

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$3.87 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$3.17 to S$4.36). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.0% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Atrium Residences worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Atrium Residences?

Units at Atrium Residences sold for a median S$1,620,000 (S$1,568 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$1,620,000, from S$1,570,000 to S$1,670,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Atrium Residences?

2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,800 a month (5 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,900 a month (37 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Atrium Residences worth?

Recent deals at Atrium Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Atrium Residences

All condos in District 14 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.