The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Marne Road
- District
- District 8: Little India, Farrer Park
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 9 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 9 resales and sub sales
Prices at Studios @ Marne by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | - | S$1,374 | 1 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,440 | 3 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,427 | 3 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,506 | 2 |
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | S$838,000 S$1,497 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | S$848,000 S$1,515 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | S$845,000 S$1,427 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | S$770,000 S$1,376 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2024 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | S$845,000 S$1,427 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2023 | 517 sqft | 01-05 | S$743,888 S$1,440 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 883 sqft | 01-05 | S$980,000 S$1,110 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2023 | 517 sqft | 01-05 | S$752,000 S$1,455 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2022 | 517 sqft | 01-05 | S$710,000 S$1,374 psf | Resale |
Rent at Studios @ Marne
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$5.50 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$5.11 to S$6.37). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 4.4% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Studios @ Marne worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Studios @ Marne?
Units at Studios @ Marne sold for a median S$843,000 (S$1,506 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$843,000, from S$838,000 to S$848,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Studios @ Marne?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,200 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Studios @ Marne worth?
Recent deals at Studios @ Marne for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Studios @ Marne
- The Citron ResidencesS$1,908 psf · 50 m away
- Uptown @ FarrerS$1,958 psf · 150 m away
- Wu De BuildingS$1,270 psf · 150 m away
- KerrisdaleS$1,674 psf · 200 m away
- City Square ResidencesS$2,176 psf · 200 m away
- Sturdee ResidencesS$2,198 psf · 250 m away
- City LoftS$1,708 psf · 250 m away
- Residences @ SommeS$1,512 psf · 250 m away
All condos in District 8 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.