Condo data

Starlight Suites

River Valley CloseFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
River Valley Close
District
District 9: Orchard, River Valley
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
33 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 33 resales and sub sales

Prices at Starlight Suites by unit size

800 to 1,099 sqftS$2,043,500S$2,111 psf, 2 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,8533
2022-S$1,9528
2023-S$2,0149
2024-S$2,1685
2025-S$2,1346
2026-S$2,1112

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
06-10S$1,9884
11-15S$1,9647
16-20S$2,0186
21-25S$2,0718
26-30S$2,1264
31-35S$1,9104

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Sept 20261,076 sqft11-15S$2,367,000
S$2,199 psf
Resale
May 2026850 sqft16-20S$1,720,000
S$2,023 psf
Resale
Oct 2025850 sqft11-15S$1,640,000
S$1,929 psf
Resale
Aug 2025560 sqft16-20S$1,218,000
S$2,176 psf
Resale
Jul 2025850 sqft11-15S$1,680,000
S$1,976 psf
Resale
Jun 20251,862 sqft26-30S$3,925,000
S$2,108 psf
Resale
Mar 20251,862 sqft21-25S$4,020,000
S$2,159 psf
Resale
Jan 20251,076 sqft06-10S$2,353,000
S$2,186 psf
Resale
Oct 2024775 sqft16-20S$1,680,000
S$2,168 psf
Resale
Sept 20241,076 sqft31-35S$2,393,000
S$2,223 psf
Resale
Jul 2024775 sqft21-25S$1,628,000
S$2,101 psf
Resale
Jun 2024560 sqft26-30S$1,200,000
S$2,144 psf
Resale
Jan 2024850 sqft31-35S$1,890,000
S$2,223 psf
Resale
Oct 2023560 sqft06-10S$1,188,000
S$2,122 psf
Resale
Jul 20231,862 sqft16-20S$3,720,000
S$1,998 psf
Resale
Jul 20231,163 sqft06-10S$1,580,000
S$1,359 psf
Resale
Jul 20231,862 sqft21-25S$3,800,000
S$2,041 psf
Resale
Jun 2023560 sqft26-30S$1,230,000
S$2,198 psf
Resale
Jun 2023775 sqft11-15S$1,490,000
S$1,923 psf
Resale
May 20231,862 sqft16-20S$3,680,000
S$1,976 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 33 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Starlight Suites

1-bedroomS$4,675a month, median of 32 leases, S$3,500 to S$5,700
2-bedroomS$6,100a month, median of 5 leases, S$5,500 to S$6,200
3-bedroomS$9,000a month, median of 5 leases, S$8,500 to S$9,400
4-bedroomS$14,000a month, median of 1 lease, S$14,000 to S$14,000

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$5.81 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$5.44 to S$6.50). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.3% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Starlight Suites worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Starlight Suites?

Units at Starlight Suites sold for a median S$2,043,500 (S$2,111 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$2,043,500, from S$1,720,000 to S$2,367,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Starlight Suites?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,675 a month (32 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,100 a month (5 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$9,000 a month (5 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$14,000 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Starlight Suites worth?

Recent deals at Starlight Suites for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Starlight Suites

All condos in District 9 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.