Condo data

Rv Residences

River Valley Road999-year leaseholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
999-year leasehold from 1877, about 850 years left
Address
River Valley Road
District
District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
73 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 73 resales and sub sales

Prices at Rv Residences by unit size

Under 550 sqftS$995,000S$2,311 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
550 to 799 sqftS$1,718,000S$2,486 psf, 4 deals in 12 months
800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,980,000S$2,293 psf, 3 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$2,2364
2022-S$2,18419
2023-S$2,19412
2024-S$2,33216
2025-S$2,33216
2026-S$2,4756

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$2,28755
06-10S$2,19818

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Aug 2026689 sqft06-10S$1,716,000
S$2,491 psf
Resale
Jul 2026689 sqft01-05S$1,700,000
S$2,468 psf
Resale
Apr 2026689 sqft06-10S$1,720,000
S$2,497 psf
Resale
Apr 2026904 sqft06-10S$1,980,000
S$2,190 psf
Resale
Jan 2026431 sqft01-05S$995,000
S$2,311 psf
Resale
Jan 2026700 sqft06-10S$1,736,888
S$2,482 psf
Resale
Dec 2025850 sqft01-05S$1,950,000
S$2,293 psf
Resale
Nov 2025861 sqft01-05S$2,000,000
S$2,323 psf
Resale
Oct 2025452 sqft01-05S$1,000,000
S$2,212 psf
Resale
Sept 2025689 sqft01-05S$1,730,000
S$2,511 psf
Resale
Sept 2025452 sqft01-05S$1,020,000
S$2,256 psf
Resale
Sept 2025420 sqft01-05S$998,000
S$2,377 psf
Resale
Aug 2025678 sqft01-05S$1,630,000
S$2,404 psf
Resale
Aug 20251,119 sqft06-10S$2,600,000
S$2,323 psf
Resale
Jul 2025861 sqft01-05S$2,015,000
S$2,340 psf
Resale
Jul 2025452 sqft06-10S$1,027,000
S$2,272 psf
Resale
Jul 2025678 sqft01-05S$1,618,888
S$2,387 psf
Resale
Jun 2025678 sqft01-05S$1,668,000
S$2,460 psf
Resale
Jun 2025689 sqft01-05S$1,758,000
S$2,552 psf
Resale
Apr 2025861 sqft06-10S$2,100,000
S$2,439 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 73 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Rv Residences

1-bedroomS$3,500a month, median of 28 leases, S$2,600 to S$3,700
2-bedroomS$4,475a month, median of 40 leases, S$3,900 to S$5,800
3-bedroomS$5,800a month, median of 16 leases, S$5,400 to S$7,100
4-bedroomS$7,000a month, median of 2 leases, S$6,200 to S$7,800

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$6.72 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$6.41 to S$7.65). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.4% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Rv Residences worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Rv Residences?

Units at Rv Residences sold for a median S$1,728,444 (S$2,396 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,718,000, from S$1,700,000 to S$1,736,888. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Rv Residences?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,500 a month (28 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,475 a month (40 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,800 a month (16 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$7,000 a month (2 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

How many years are left on the lease at Rv Residences?

Rv Residences is a 999-year leasehold that started in 1877, so about 850 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.

What is my unit at Rv Residences worth?

Recent deals at Rv Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Rv Residences

All condos in District 10 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.