The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Ewe Boon Road
- District
- District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 24 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 24 resales and sub sales
Prices at Palm Spring by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$2,076 | 2 |
| 2022 | - | S$2,123 | 4 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,158 | 3 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,279 | 2 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,269 | 7 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,262 | 6 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,246 | 21 |
| 06-10 | S$2,074 | 3 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 1,496 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,480,000 S$2,326 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 2,120 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,580,000 S$2,160 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,884 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,250,000 S$2,256 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 1,862 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,360,000 S$2,341 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,873 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,250,000 S$2,269 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 1,884 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,230,000 S$2,246 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,851 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,200,000 S$2,269 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 3,014 sqft | 06-10 | S$6,250,000 S$2,074 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,873 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,250,000 S$2,269 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,485 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,480,000 S$2,343 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 1,884 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,200,000 S$2,230 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 1,055 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,420,000 S$2,294 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 1,884 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,400,000 S$2,336 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,496 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,360,000 S$2,246 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 947 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,190,000 S$2,312 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2023 | 1,851 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,165,000 S$2,250 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2023 | 1,970 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,940,000 S$2,000 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2023 | 1,066 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,300,000 S$2,158 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 1,055 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,150,000 S$2,038 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 1,066 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,270,000 S$2,130 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 24 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Palm Spring
The median rent in Q3 2025 was S$4.06 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$3.96 to S$4.42). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.1% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Palm Spring worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Palm Spring?
Units at Palm Spring sold for a median S$4,250,000 (S$2,269 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,500 sqft and up, went for a median S$4,250,000, from S$4,200,000 to S$4,580,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Palm Spring?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,450 a month (4 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,000 a month (22 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$10,500 a month (1 lease), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Palm Spring worth?
Recent deals at Palm Spring for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Palm Spring
- BelleriveS$2,325 psf · 50 m away
- Wing on Life GardenS$2,346 psf · 50 m away
- Ewe Boon RegentS$2,191 psf · 100 m away
- CyanS$2,727 psf · 100 m away
- Belmond GreenS$2,730 psf · 150 m away
- Ferrell ResidencesS$2,445 psf · 150 m away
- Juniper HillS$2,870 psf · 150 m away
- Hallmark ResidencesS$2,334 psf · 150 m away
All condos in District 10 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.