The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Keng Chin Road
- District
- District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 45 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 45 resales and sub sales
Prices at Cyan by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$2,287 | 1 |
| 2022 | - | S$2,448 | 14 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,532 | 7 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,586 | 8 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,650 | 7 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,732 | 8 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,204 | 7 |
| 06-10 | S$2,549 | 15 |
| 11-15 | S$2,540 | 10 |
| 16-20 | S$2,500 | 7 |
| 21-25 | S$2,724 | 6 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,730,000 S$2,727 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 1,475 sqft | 06-10 | S$4,120,000 S$2,794 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 657 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,380,000 S$2,102 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 980 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,680,000 S$2,736 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 678 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,580,000 S$2,330 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 980 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,720,000 S$2,777 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,980,000 S$2,637 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,475 sqft | 06-10 | S$4,200,000 S$2,848 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,728,000 S$2,725 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,453 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,968,000 S$2,731 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 657 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,408,000 S$2,144 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 2,077 sqft | 21-25 | S$5,680,000 S$2,734 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 1,528 sqft | 06-10 | S$4,051,000 S$2,650 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 1,464 sqft | 11-15 | S$3,870,000 S$2,644 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 657 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,475,000 S$2,246 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 980 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,630,000 S$2,685 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,605,000 S$2,602 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,658 sqft | 21-25 | S$4,450,000 S$2,685 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2024 | 980 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,600,000 S$2,654 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,475 sqft | 11-15 | S$3,750,000 S$2,543 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 45 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Cyan
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$5.63 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$5.47 to S$5.86). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.5% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Cyan worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Cyan?
Units at Cyan sold for a median S$2,728,000 (S$2,727 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$2,724,000, from S$2,680,000 to S$2,730,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Cyan?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,800 a month (9 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,800 a month (45 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,500 a month (19 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$12,000 a month (9 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Cyan worth?
Recent deals at Cyan for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Cyan
- BelleriveS$2,325 psf · 50 m away
- Juniper HillS$2,870 psf · 100 m away
- Ewe Boon RegentS$2,191 psf · 100 m away
- CliftenS$2,135 psf · 100 m away
- Chateau Le FameS$2,100 psf · 100 m away
- Palm SpringS$2,269 psf · 100 m away
- The LegendS$1,938 psf · 150 m away
- Madison ResidencesS$2,637 psf · 150 m away
All condos in District 10 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.