The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold from 2010, about 83 years left
- Address
- Pheng Geck Avenue
- District
- District 13: Macpherson, Potong Pasir
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 66 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 66 resales and sub sales
Prices at Nin Residence by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,317 | 7 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,424 | 16 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,566 | 12 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,662 | 8 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,736 | 15 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,744 | 8 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,542 | 22 |
| 06-10 | S$1,570 | 16 |
| 11-15 | S$1,631 | 19 |
| 16-20 | S$1,412 | 9 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 904 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,628,000 S$1,801 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 1,711 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,250,000 S$1,315 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 904 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,580,000 S$1,747 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 474 sqft | 06-10 | S$825,000 S$1,742 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 527 sqft | 16-20 | S$900,000 S$1,706 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 926 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,621,800 S$1,752 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,528,000 S$1,543 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,281 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,488,000 S$1,942 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,580,000 S$1,747 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,250,000 S$1,818 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 904 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,570,000 S$1,736 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,200,000 S$1,777 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 527 sqft | 11-15 | S$848,000 S$1,608 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 850 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,550,000 S$1,823 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 980 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,310,000 S$1,337 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 850 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,510,000 S$1,776 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 474 sqft | 11-15 | S$830,000 S$1,752 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 1,776 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,300,000 S$1,295 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 1,744 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,200,000 S$1,262 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,540,000 S$1,555 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 66 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Nin Residence
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.72 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.44 to S$5.33). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.2% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Nin Residence worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Nin Residence?
Units at Nin Residence sold for a median S$1,580,000 (S$1,747 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$1,580,000, from S$1,528,000 to S$1,628,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Nin Residence?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,000 a month (24 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,200 a month (30 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,700 a month (5 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
How many years are left on the lease at Nin Residence?
Nin Residence is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2010, so about 83 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.
What is my unit at Nin Residence worth?
Recent deals at Nin Residence for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Nin Residence
- Sennett ResidenceS$1,948 psf · 150 m away
- MyraS$2,425 psf · 350 m away
- The Poiz ResidencesS$2,005 psf · 350 m away
- Woodsville 28S$1,774 psf · 350 m away
- 8 @ woodleighS$1,953 psf · 400 m away
- Sant RitzS$1,860 psf · 400 m away
- Blossoms @ WoodleighS$2,296 psf · 400 m away
- The AdditionS$2,036 psf · 400 m away
All condos in District 13 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.