Condo data

Moonstone Residences

Moonstone LaneFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Moonstone Lane
District
District 12: Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon
Market segment
RCR (Rest of Central Region)
Deals on record
15 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 15 resales and sub sales

Prices at Moonstone Residences by unit size

800 to 1,099 sqftS$1,650,000S$1,580 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$1,911,500S$1,544 psf, 2 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,0911
2022-S$1,1943
2023-S$1,3641
2024-S$1,4564
2025-S$1,5273
2026-S$1,5663

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$1,1923
06-10S$1,4747
11-15S$1,4173
16-20S$1,4252

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jun 20261,044 sqft11-15S$1,650,000
S$1,580 psf
Resale
May 20261,238 sqft06-10S$1,938,000
S$1,566 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,238 sqft01-05S$1,885,000
S$1,523 psf
Resale
Oct 20251,238 sqft06-10S$1,890,000
S$1,527 psf
Resale
Jul 20251,238 sqft16-20S$2,050,000
S$1,656 psf
Resale
Jun 20251,238 sqft06-10S$1,700,000
S$1,373 psf
Resale
Jul 20241,044 sqft06-10S$1,539,188
S$1,474 psf
Resale
May 20241,044 sqft06-10S$1,500,000
S$1,437 psf
Resale
Apr 20241,238 sqft06-10S$1,868,000
S$1,509 psf
Resale
Jan 20241,044 sqft11-15S$1,480,000
S$1,417 psf
Resale
Jun 20231,238 sqft06-10S$1,688,888
S$1,364 psf
Resale
Aug 20222,486 sqft16-20S$2,968,000
S$1,194 psf
Resale
Jul 20221,238 sqft11-15S$1,560,888
S$1,261 psf
Resale
Apr 20221,238 sqft01-05S$1,475,000
S$1,192 psf
Resale
Dec 20211,238 sqft01-05S$1,350,000
S$1,091 psf
Resale

Rent at Moonstone Residences

1-bedroomS$3,100a month, median of 1 lease, S$3,100 to S$3,100
2-bedroomS$3,800a month, median of 3 leases, S$3,800 to S$4,000
3-bedroomS$4,700a month, median of 3 leases, S$4,300 to S$4,900

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Moonstone Residences worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Moonstone Residences?

Units at Moonstone Residences sold for a median S$1,885,000 (S$1,566 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$1,911,500, from S$1,885,000 to S$1,938,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Moonstone Residences?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,100 a month (1 lease); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,800 a month (3 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,700 a month (3 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Moonstone Residences worth?

Recent deals at Moonstone Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Moonstone Residences

All condos in District 12 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.