The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- St. Michael'S Road
- District
- District 12: Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 11 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 11 resales and sub sales
Prices at Riverside Melodies by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | - | S$1,256 | 3 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,447 | 2 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,562 | 2 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,709 | 1 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,605 | 3 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 06-10 | S$1,607 | 3 |
| 11-15 | S$1,405 | 7 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 1,744 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,450,000 S$1,405 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,800,000 S$1,672 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 1,421 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,280,000 S$1,605 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,421 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,428,000 S$1,709 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 1,507 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,288,000 S$1,518 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,076 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,730,000 S$1,607 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2023 | 1,421 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,000,000 S$1,408 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2023 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,600,000 S$1,486 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2022 | 2,659 sqft | 11-15 | S$3,600,288 S$1,354 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2022 | 1,744 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,190,000 S$1,256 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2022 | 2,379 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,986,800 S$1,256 psf | Resale |
Rent at Riverside Melodies
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Riverside Melodies worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Riverside Melodies?
Units at Riverside Melodies sold for a median S$2,280,000 (S$1,605 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$1,800,000, from S$1,800,000 to S$1,800,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Riverside Melodies?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,500 a month (1 lease); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,900 a month (1 lease); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,000 a month (2 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Riverside Melodies worth?
Recent deals at Riverside Melodies for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Riverside Melodies
- AirstreamS$1,638 psf · 50 m away
- SunvilleS$1,277 psf · 50 m away
- Rio GardensS$1,357 psf · 100 m away
- St Michael RegencyS$1,858 psf · 100 m away
- City RegencyS$1,621 psf · 150 m away
- Moonstone ViewS$1,522 psf · 150 m away
- The MorningtonS$1,406 psf · 150 m away
- Riviera 38S$1,618 psf · 150 m away
All condos in District 12 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.