Condo data

M66

Moonstone LaneFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Moonstone Lane
District
District 12: Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon
Market segment
RCR (Rest of Central Region)
Deals on record
22 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 22 resales and sub sales

Prices at M66 by unit size

550 to 799 sqftS$1,015,000S$1,572 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$1,504,000S$1,252 psf, 2 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,3302
2022-S$1,3446
2023-S$1,4124
2024-S$1,4123
2025-S$1,3364
2026-S$1,3983

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Sept 20261,130 sqft01-05S$1,580,000
S$1,398 psf
Resale
Sept 20261,292 sqft01-05S$1,428,000
S$1,106 psf
Resale
Jul 2026646 sqft01-05S$1,015,000
S$1,572 psf
Resale
Sept 20251,539 sqft01-05S$2,030,000
S$1,319 psf
Resale
Jul 20251,356 sqft01-05S$1,520,000
S$1,121 psf
Resale
Jun 2025517 sqft01-05S$805,000
S$1,558 psf
Resale
Mar 20251,130 sqft01-05S$1,530,000
S$1,354 psf
Resale
Nov 2024624 sqft01-05S$990,000
S$1,586 psf
Resale
Sept 20241,098 sqft01-05S$1,550,000
S$1,412 psf
Resale
May 20241,270 sqft01-05S$1,510,000
S$1,189 psf
Resale
Aug 20231,130 sqft01-05S$1,356,000
S$1,200 psf
Resale
Aug 2023463 sqft01-05S$690,000
S$1,491 psf
Resale
Jun 2023646 sqft01-05S$930,000
S$1,440 psf
Resale
May 2023463 sqft01-05S$640,000
S$1,383 psf
Resale
Dec 2022775 sqft01-05S$1,000,000
S$1,290 psf
Resale
Oct 2022646 sqft01-05S$868,000
S$1,344 psf
Resale
Sept 2022517 sqft01-05S$695,000
S$1,345 psf
Resale
Aug 2022635 sqft01-05S$880,000
S$1,386 psf
Resale
Jun 2022517 sqft01-05S$700,000
S$1,355 psf
Resale
Feb 20221,227 sqft01-05S$1,250,000
S$1,019 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 22 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at M66

1-bedroomS$2,700a month, median of 15 leases, S$2,500 to S$3,250
2-bedroomS$3,475a month, median of 8 leases, S$3,000 to S$4,650
3-bedroomS$4,100a month, median of 3 leases, S$3,800 to S$4,500

The median rent in Q2 2024 was S$5.03 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.76 to S$5.51). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 4.3% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at M66 worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at M66?

Units at M66 sold for a median S$1,428,000 (S$1,398 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,100 to 1,499 sqft, went for a median S$1,504,000, from S$1,428,000 to S$1,580,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at M66?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,700 a month (15 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,475 a month (8 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,100 a month (3 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at M66 worth?

Recent deals at M66 for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near M66

All condos in District 12 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.