The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- 99-year leasehold from 2013, about 86 years left
- Address
- Kim Tian Road
- District
- District 3: Queenstown, Tiong Bahru, Alexandra
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 103 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 103 resales and sub sales
Prices at Highline Residences by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$2,062 | 3 |
| 2022 | - | S$2,168 | 24 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,270 | 18 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,352 | 25 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,436 | 16 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,553 | 17 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,124 | 17 |
| 06-10 | S$2,256 | 20 |
| 11-15 | S$2,322 | 14 |
| 16-20 | S$2,363 | 14 |
| 21-25 | S$2,384 | 8 |
| 26-30 | S$2,395 | 15 |
| 31-35 | S$2,478 | 15 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | 1,292 sqft | 16-20 | S$3,220,000 S$2,493 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 915 sqft | 26-30 | S$2,400,000 S$2,623 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 31-35 | S$3,150,000 S$2,841 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 506 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,150,000 S$2,273 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 904 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,392,000 S$2,646 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 506 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,050,000 S$2,075 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,880,000 S$2,501 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 506 sqft | 31-35 | S$1,190,000 S$2,352 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 31-35 | S$3,038,000 S$2,638 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,292 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,138,000 S$2,429 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 904 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,308,000 S$2,553 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,860,000 S$2,657 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,549,600 S$2,214 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 915 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,380,000 S$2,601 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 635 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,680,000 S$2,645 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 915 sqft | 31-35 | S$2,370,000 S$2,590 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 883 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,190,000 S$2,481 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 700 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,700,000 S$2,430 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,616,800 S$2,311 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 915 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,300,000 S$2,514 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 103 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Highline Residences
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$7.80 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$7.34 to S$8.39). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.7% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Highline Residences worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Highline Residences?
Units at Highline Residences sold for a median S$2,380,000 (S$2,501 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$2,375,000, from S$2,190,000 to S$2,860,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Highline Residences?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,225 a month (36 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,400 a month (61 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$7,500 a month (65 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$9,100 a month (8 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
How many years are left on the lease at Highline Residences?
Highline Residences is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2013, so about 86 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.
What is my unit at Highline Residences worth?
Recent deals at Highline Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Highline Residences
- Regency SuitesS$1,816 psf · 100 m away
- Yong Siak ViewS$1,905 psf · 150 m away
- Twin RegencyS$2,374 psf · 150 m away
- The Regency at Tiong BahruS$2,561 psf · 200 m away
- Central Green CondominiumS$1,768 psf · 200 m away
- MeraprimeS$2,300 psf · 400 m away
- Emerald ParkS$1,571 psf · 650 m away
- Harvest MansionsS$1,447 psf · 700 m away
All condos in District 3 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.