The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- St. Thomas Walk
- District
- District 9: Orchard, River Valley
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 45 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 45 resales and sub sales
Prices at Espada by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$2,219 | 5 |
| 2022 | - | S$2,490 | 15 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,487 | 2 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,366 | 5 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,348 | 12 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,330 | 6 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,512 | 6 |
| 06-10 | S$2,458 | 6 |
| 11-15 | S$2,500 | 7 |
| 16-20 | S$2,389 | 9 |
| 21-25 | S$2,224 | 6 |
| 26-30 | S$2,366 | 9 |
| 31-35 | S$2,188 | 2 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,400,000 S$2,168 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2026 | 689 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,660,000 S$2,410 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 377 sqft | 21-25 | S$938,000 S$2,490 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 355 sqft | 26-30 | S$955,000 S$2,689 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 646 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,430,000 S$2,214 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 689 sqft | 21-25 | S$1,550,000 S$2,250 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 689 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,630,000 S$2,366 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 689 sqft | 21-25 | S$1,550,000 S$2,250 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 355 sqft | 26-30 | S$900,000 S$2,534 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 344 sqft | 06-10 | S$880,000 S$2,555 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 560 sqft | 16-20 | S$1,188,000 S$2,122 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 689 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,550,000 S$2,250 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 560 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,240,000 S$2,215 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 377 sqft | 16-20 | S$900,000 S$2,389 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 646 sqft | 11-15 | S$1,450,000 S$2,245 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 355 sqft | 16-20 | S$860,000 S$2,421 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 355 sqft | 01-05 | S$900,000 S$2,534 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 721 sqft | 26-30 | S$1,680,000 S$2,330 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 560 sqft | 31-35 | S$1,250,000 S$2,233 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2024 | 377 sqft | 01-05 | S$965,000 S$2,561 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 45 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at Espada
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$8.32 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$6.35 to S$8.86). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 4.3% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at Espada worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at Espada?
Units at Espada sold for a median S$1,415,000 (S$2,330 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,490,000, from S$1,400,000 to S$1,660,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at Espada?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,300 a month (104 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,300 a month (15 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at Espada worth?
Recent deals at Espada for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near Espada
- Skyline 360 @ Saint Thomas WalkS$2,628 psf · 50 m away
- One DevonshireS$2,816 psf · 100 m away
- The Abode at DevonshireS$1,852 psf · 100 m away
- The Suites at CentralS$2,590 psf · 150 m away
- La CrystalS$2,164 psf · 150 m away
- 8 Saint ThomasS$3,002 psf · 150 m away
- St Thomas SuitesS$2,331 psf · 150 m away
- Devonshire 12S$2,221 psf · 150 m away
All condos in District 9 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.