The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- St. Thomas Walk
- District
- District 9: Orchard, River Valley
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 19 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 19 resales and sub sales
Prices at 8 Saint Thomas by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | - | S$3,134 | 1 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,783 | 7 |
| 2025 | - | S$3,064 | 6 |
| 2026 | - | S$3,148 | 5 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 06-10 | S$2,825 | 5 |
| 11-15 | S$2,947 | 2 |
| 16-20 | S$2,867 | 3 |
| 21-25 | S$3,095 | 4 |
| 26-30 | S$2,832 | 2 |
| 31-35 | S$3,154 | 2 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 1,302 sqft | 16-20 | S$4,100,000 S$3,148 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2026 | 872 sqft | 31-35 | S$2,800,000 S$3,211 psf | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,302 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,680,000 S$2,825 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 1,690 sqft | 11-15 | S$4,500,000 S$2,663 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 807 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,608,000 S$3,231 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 872 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,490,000 S$2,856 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 06-10 | S$4,068,000 S$3,123 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 807 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,480,000 S$3,072 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,044 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,813,888 S$2,695 psf | Resale |
| May 2025 | 872 sqft | 31-35 | S$2,700,000 S$3,097 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 21-25 | S$3,980,000 S$3,056 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 872 sqft | 16-20 | S$2,500,000 S$2,867 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 549 sqft | 21-25 | S$1,800,000 S$3,279 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,044 sqft | 26-30 | S$2,860,000 S$2,739 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 1,744 sqft | 26-30 | S$5,100,000 S$2,925 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 1,302 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,625,000 S$2,783 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2024 | 1,152 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,100,000 S$2,692 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2024 | 1,044 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,650,000 S$2,538 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2023 | 807 sqft | 21-25 | S$2,530,000 S$3,134 psf | Resale |
Rent at 8 Saint Thomas
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$7.68 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$7.40 to S$8.21). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.1% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at 8 Saint Thomas worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at 8 Saint Thomas?
Units at 8 Saint Thomas sold for a median S$3,240,000 (S$3,002 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$2,608,000, from S$2,490,000 to S$2,800,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at 8 Saint Thomas?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,100 a month (27 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,600 a month (37 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$9,510 a month (19 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$12,900 a month (3 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at 8 Saint Thomas worth?
Recent deals at 8 Saint Thomas for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near 8 Saint Thomas
- La CrystalS$2,164 psf · 50 m away
- Skyline 360 @ Saint Thomas WalkS$2,628 psf · 100 m away
- The MorningsideS$2,282 psf · 100 m away
- The RegaliaS$2,392 psf · 150 m away
- Rv AltitudeS$2,756 psf · 150 m away
- EspadaS$2,330 psf · 150 m away
- ClaremontS$2,201 psf · 150 m away
- One DevonshireS$2,816 psf · 200 m away
All condos in District 9 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.