Condo data

Cairnhill Crest

Cairnhill CircleFreeholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Condominium
Tenure
Freehold
Address
Cairnhill Circle
District
District 9: Orchard, River Valley
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
42 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 42 resales and sub sales

Prices at Cairnhill Crest by unit size

1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$2,780,000S$2,306 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
1,500 sqft and upS$4,350,000S$2,429 psf, 5 deals in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021-S$1,9913
2022-S$2,23010
2023-S$2,2229
2024-S$2,2387
2025-S$2,2367
2026-S$2,4226

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$2,0308
06-10S$2,23615
11-15S$2,37310
16-20S$2,2159

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Jul 20261,733 sqft11-15S$4,268,000
S$2,463 psf
Resale
Jun 20261,733 sqft11-15S$4,210,000
S$2,429 psf
Resale
May 20261,970 sqft11-15S$4,715,000
S$2,394 psf
Resale
Apr 20261,733 sqft06-10S$4,350,000
S$2,510 psf
Resale
Mar 20261,970 sqft06-10S$4,760,000
S$2,416 psf
Resale
Jan 20261,206 sqft06-10S$2,780,000
S$2,306 psf
Resale
Oct 20252,013 sqft06-10S$4,500,000
S$2,236 psf
Resale
Sept 20252,508 sqft16-20S$5,938,000
S$2,368 psf
Resale
May 20251,981 sqft11-15S$4,700,000
S$2,373 psf
Resale
Mar 20252,508 sqft16-20S$5,500,000
S$2,193 psf
Resale
Mar 2025818 sqft06-10S$1,800,000
S$2,200 psf
Resale
Mar 20251,130 sqft01-05S$2,150,000
S$1,902 psf
Resale
Jan 20251,733 sqft06-10S$4,120,000
S$2,377 psf
Resale
Dec 2024818 sqft01-05S$1,668,000
S$2,039 psf
Resale
Dec 2024818 sqft01-05S$1,654,000
S$2,022 psf
Resale
Oct 20241,733 sqft06-10S$3,880,000
S$2,239 psf
Resale
Aug 20241,733 sqft16-20S$3,878,000
S$2,238 psf
Resale
Jun 2024818 sqft06-10S$1,700,000
S$2,078 psf
Resale
May 20241,733 sqft11-15S$3,930,000
S$2,268 psf
Resale
Mar 20241,733 sqft01-05S$3,958,000
S$2,284 psf
Resale

Showing the latest 20 of 42 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Cairnhill Crest

1-bedroomS$4,400a month, median of 17 leases, S$4,200 to S$5,000
2-bedroomS$6,150a month, median of 10 leases, S$5,400 to S$7,300
3-bedroomS$9,000a month, median of 37 leases, S$8,000 to S$12,000
4-bedroomS$10,000a month, median of 9 leases, S$9,700 to S$12,800

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$5.19 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$5.14 to S$5.31). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.6% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Cairnhill Crest worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Cairnhill Crest?

Units at Cairnhill Crest sold for a median S$4,309,000 (S$2,422 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,500 sqft and up, went for a median S$4,350,000, from S$4,210,000 to S$4,760,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

What rent can I get at Cairnhill Crest?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,400 a month (17 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,150 a month (10 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$9,000 a month (37 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$10,000 a month (9 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

What is my unit at Cairnhill Crest worth?

Recent deals at Cairnhill Crest for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Cairnhill Crest

All condos in District 9 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.