The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Emerald Hill Road
- District
- District 9: Orchard, River Valley
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 14 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 14 resales and sub sales
Prices at 111 Emerald Hill by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | - | S$2,234 | 4 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,285 | 3 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,354 | 2 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,350 | 4 |
| 2026 | - | S$2,403 | 1 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$2,170 | 4 |
| 06-10 | S$2,380 | 10 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2,497 sqft | 06-10 | S$6,000,000 S$2,403 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 2,120 sqft | 06-10 | S$5,100,000 S$2,405 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 2,120 sqft | 06-10 | S$4,650,000 S$2,193 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 2,120 sqft | 06-10 | S$5,000,000 S$2,358 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 2,411 sqft | 06-10 | S$5,650,000 S$2,343 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 2,411 sqft | 06-10 | S$5,550,000 S$2,302 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 2,411 sqft | 06-10 | S$5,800,000 S$2,406 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2023 | 2,120 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,525,000 S$2,134 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2023 | 1,970 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,500,000 S$2,285 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2023 | 1,970 sqft | 06-10 | S$5,150,000 S$2,614 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2022 | 2,120 sqft | 06-10 | S$4,812,400 S$2,269 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2022 | 1,970 sqft | 06-10 | S$5,100,000 S$2,589 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 2,411 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,300,000 S$2,198 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2022 | 2,497 sqft | 01-05 | S$5,350,000 S$2,142 psf | Resale |
Rent at 111 Emerald Hill
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at 111 Emerald Hill worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at 111 Emerald Hill?
Units at 111 Emerald Hill sold for a median S$6,000,000 (S$2,403 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,500 sqft and up, went for a median S$6,000,000, from S$6,000,000 to S$6,000,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at 111 Emerald Hill?
3-bedroom units rented for a median S$10,100 a month (4 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$15,000 a month (7 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at 111 Emerald Hill worth?
Recent deals at 111 Emerald Hill for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near 111 Emerald Hill
- Cairnhill CrestS$2,422 psf · 100 m away
- Urban SuitesS$2,738 psf · 150 m away
- Cavenagh GardensS$1,652 psf · 150 m away
- The LaurelsS$2,861 psf · 150 m away
- Urban Resort CondominiumS$2,462 psf · 150 m away
- The Light @ CairnhillS$2,288 psf · 200 m away
- Helios ResidencesS$2,572 psf · 250 m away
- 8 HulletS$2,888 psf · 250 m away
All condos in District 9 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.